Calendar Search:

  1. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 27 October 2020
  2. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 04 August 2020
  3. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 21 July 2020
  4. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 23 June 2020
  5. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 16 June 2020
  6. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 02 June 2020
  7. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 12 May 2020
  8. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 28 April 2020
  9. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 07 April 2020
  10. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 24 March 2020
  11. Years 9-12 IGSSA Rowing Regatta 1 Saturday, 09 May 2020
  12. Years 9-12 IGSSA Rowing Regatta 2 Saturday, 23 May 2020
  13. Years 9-12 IGSSA Rowing Regatta 3 Saturday, 06 June 2020
  14. Years 9-12 IGSSA Rowing Regatta 4 Saturday, 13 June 2020
  15. Years 9-12 IGSSA Rowing Head of The River (MLC Hosting) Saturday, 27 June 2020

    ​The Head of the River is the final rowing regatta of the season.

  16. Rowing Presentation Dinner Saturday, 27 June 2020

    ​The achievements of our rowers are highlighted at this special end-of-season dinner.

  17. Community Event Saturday, 14 November 2020

    ​This event is hosted by the Parents of MLC and provides an opportunity for all parents and students to get together in a casual setting.

  18. Year 6 Transition Breakfast Monday, 23 November 2020

    ​This breakfast is a celebration of the Years 6 cohort's journey through Kindergarten–Year 6.

  19. Years 9-12 Alliance Française French Exams Tuesday, 04 August 2020

    This exam allows our students to have an authentic exam experience, and to test their French language competency.

  20. Paul Dillon Parent Presentation Tuesday, 03 March 2020
  21. Kindergarten Parent Information Evening Monday, 03 February 2020
  22. Pre-Primary–Year 6 Meet the Teacher Tuesday, 11 February 2020
  23. Judith Locke Early Learning Centre–Year 6 Parent Information Evening Tuesday, 04 February 2020

    Clinical psychologist Dr Judith Locke will discuss positive and effective strategies parents can use to help their children become more confident.

  24. College Council Meeting Monday, 30 November 2020
  25. College Council Meeting Monday, 21 September 2020
  26. College Council Meeting Monday, 04 May 2020
  27. Bursary Committee Meeting Monday, 19 October 2020
  28. Bursary Committee Meeting Monday, 27 July 2020
  29. Bursary Committee Meeting Monday, 20 July 2020
  30. Bursary Committee Meeting Monday, 11 May 2020
  31. Bursary Committee Meeting Monday, 10 February 2020
  32. Council Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Monday, 16 November 2020
  33. Council Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Monday, 19 October 2020
  34. Council Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Monday, 14 September 2020
  35. Council Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Monday, 07 September 2020
  36. Council Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Monday, 20 July 2020
  37. Council Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Monday, 11 May 2020
  38. Council Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Monday, 16 March 2020
  39. Council Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Monday, 10 February 2020
  40. Governance Committee Meeting Monday, 26 October 2020
  41. Years 4 and 5 Swimming Trials Thursday, 06 February 2020

    The Year 4 girls will have the opportunity to do their swimming trials for all four strokes.

  42. Years 4–6 Interhouse Swimming Carnival Monday, 24 February 2020

    The carnival is a chance for students to showcase their swimming skills.

  43. Year 3 Gala Swimming Carnival Thursday, 26 March 2020

    ​The carnival is an opportunity for our girls to compete for their House and showcase what they have learnt during swimming lessons throughout Term 1.

  44. Years 3–6 Interhouse Cross Country Carnival Friday, 03 July 2020

    ​All Years 3-6 girls will compete for their Houses in the Interhouse Cross Country Carnival on the MLC oval.

  45. Years 4–6 Field Events Carnival Tuesday, 22 September 2020

    Selected students will compete in the following events: long jump, high jump, turbo javelin, discus, shot put and hurdles.

  46. Kindergarten and Pre-Primary Mini-Athletics Carnival Wednesday, 23 September 2020

    This carnival provides an opportunity for the students to showcase all they have been learning in their Physical Education lessons.​

  47. Years 1–6 Interhouse Athletics Carnival Friday, 16 October 2020

    ​The Athletics Carnival allows students to compete and earn points for their House in track events, long jump, throwing and team games.

  48. Foundation Investment Committee Meeting Tuesday, 27 October 2020
  49. Foundation Investment Committee Meeting Tuesday, 18 August 2020
  50. Foundation Investment Committee Meeting Tuesday, 19 May 2020
  51. Foundation Investment Committee Meeting Tuesday, 04 February 2020
  52. Foundation Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Tuesday, 20 October 2020
  53. Foundation Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Tuesday, 11 August 2020
  54. Foundation Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Tuesday, 12 May 2020
  55. Foundation Board Meeting Thursday, 12 November 2020
  56. Foundation Board Meeting Thursday, 27 August 2020
  57. Foundation Board Meeting Thursday, 18 June 2020
  58. Foundation Board Annual General Meeting Thursday, 26 March 2020
  59. Foundation Board Meeting Thursday, 27 February 2020
  60. Foundation Strategy Session Thursday, 27 August 2020
  61. Foundation Trustee Meeting Thursday, 12 November 2020
  62. Foundation Trustee Meeting Thursday, 26 March 2020
  63. Kindergarten–Year 6 Collaborative Forums Thursday, 27 February 2020
  64. IGSSA Rowing 'Live Out' Camp Tuesday, 21 April 2020

    ​The purpose of this camp is to further develop the skills and physical capacity of our rowers.

  65. IGSSA Rowing 'Live Out' Camp Wednesday, 22 April 2020

    ​The purpose of this camp is to further develop the skills and physical capacity of our rowers.

  66. IGSSA Rowing 'Live Out' Camp Thursday, 23 April 2020

    ​The purpose of this camp is to further develop the skills and physical capacity of our rowers.

  67. IGSSA Rowing 'Live Out' Camp Friday, 24 April 2020

    ​The purpose of this camp is to further develop the skills and physical capacity of our rowers.

  68. Year 9 IGSSA Rowing Training Day Friday, 29 May 2020

    ​The purpose of this camp is to further develop the skills and physical capacity of our rowers.

  69. Head of River Set Up and Training Row Friday, 26 June 2020

    Our senior rowers are able to set-up the boats and have a training row prior to Head of the River regatta the following day.

  70. Rowing Past Night Friday, 26 June 2020

    Our Rowing Pasta Nights provide opportunities to build the MLC team spirit and unity.

  71. Rowing Pasta Night Tuesday, 05 May 2020

    Our Rowing ​Pasta Nights provide opportunities to build the MLC team spirit and unity.

  72. City After Dark Tours Wednesday, 12 August 2020

    ​City after Dark Tours are offered to students in Year 10 and are run by WA Police Officers.

  73. City After Dark Tours Wednesday, 19 August 2020

    ​City after Dark Tours are offered to students in Year 10 and are run by WA Police Officers.

  74. City After Dark Tours Wednesday, 26 August 2020

    ​City after Dark Tours are offered to students in Year 10 and are run by WA Police Officers.

  75. Quick Start to IGSSA Rowing Sunday, 08 March 2020

    Quick Start to Rowing is an introductory course for students wishing to be involved in the rowing programme for the 2020 IGSSA rowing season.​

  76. Quick Start to IGSSA Rowing Sunday, 16 February 2020

    ​The Quick Start to Rowing programme is an introductory course for Year 9 students who wish to be involved in rowing for the 2020 season.​

  77. Quick Start to IGSSA Rowing Sunday, 23 February 2020

    ​The Quick Start to Rowing programme is an introductory course for Year 9 students who wish to be involved in rowing for the 2020 season.​

  78. Keys For Life Parent Workshop Wednesday, 06 May 2020

    ​This workshop is aimed at educating parents effective road safety​. The one-hour parent-learner session is available to parents of Year 10 students.

  79. Sunset on the Green Friday, 14 February 2020

    Current MLC parents are invited to join Principal Dr Marie Perry and staff of MLC to celebrate the beginning of a new school year.​

  80. Science Week Monday, 17 August 2020

    At MLC, this week is an opportunity to join together to enjoy and explore the wonders of science.

  81. Science Week Tuesday, 18 August 2020

    At MLC, this week is an opportunity to join together to enjoy and explore the wonders of science.

  82. Science Week Wednesday, 19 August 2020

    At MLC, this week is an opportunity to join together to enjoy and explore the wonders of science.

  83. Science Week Thursday, 20 August 2020

    At MLC, this week is an opportunity to join together to enjoy and explore the wonders of science.

  84. Science Week Friday, 21 August 2020

    At MLC, this week is an opportunity to join together to enjoy and explore the wonders of science.

  85. Years 7-11 Book Drop Off Friday, 31 January 2020

    ​All Years 7-11 students are able to drop their books off before commencing school.

  86. Year 12 Book Drop Off Friday, 31 January 2020

    The Year 12s have an opportunity to drop their books off before school starts on Monday.

  87. Year 12 Final Day Activities Friday, 23 October 2020

    ​Our Year 12s come together to celebrate the end of their school journey with some fun activities on the oval.

  88. Years 7–11 Picnic Tuesday, 01 December 2020

    ​On the last day of classes, students from Years 7–11 bring something to share and have lunch together in their Mentor-Mentee Time groups.

  89. Year 11 Rivercruise Friday, 27 March 2020

    Our Year 11s and their partners are able to socialise in a safe and fun environment.

  90. Year 11 Lapathon Thursday, 02 April 2020

    ​Our Year 11 cohort participates in a Lapathon activity to raise funds in preparation for the Relay for Life.​

  91. Year 11 Relay for Life Saturday, 02 May 2020

    Our Year 11 students ​are able to participate in the Relay for Life to raise awareness of people living with cancer.

  92. Year 11 Relay for Life Sunday, 03 May 2020

    Our Year 11 students ​are able to participate in the Relay for Life to raise awareness of people living with cancer.

  93. Year 10 Social Saturday, 31 October 2020

    This annual College event allows our girls to form friendships and mix with male students in a safe, social setting.

  94. Year 9 Social Friday, 30 October 2020

    This annual College event allows our girls to form friendships and mix with male students in a safe, social setting.

  95. Wagin Woolorama Friday, 06 March 2020
  96. Wagin Woolorama Saturday, 07 March 2020
  97. Albany Show Friday, 06 November 2020

    ​Our MLC community and those interested in hearing more about our College are invited to visit our Admissions team in Albany.​

  98. Albany Show Saturday, 07 November 2020

    ​Our MLC community and those interested in hearing more about our College are invited to visit our Admissions team in Albany.​

  99. Years 5 and 6 Barclay Showcase Evening Performance Friday, 20 November 2020
  100. Pre-Primary–Year 6 Orientation Tuesday, 24 November 2020
  101. Pre-Primary–Year 6 Picnic Lunch Monday, 30 November 2020

    Our students are able to get together to celebrate the end of the year together during lunch on the Great Court.

  102. Year 9 Quiz Night Friday, 21 February 2020

    Our Year 9 cohort are able to bond and form friendships during a fun and informal Quiz Night function.

  103. Year 8 Social Event Thursday, 22 October 2020

    Our Year 8 cohort are able to bond and form friendships during an informal social function.

  104. Year 7 Games Afternoon Friday, 13 November 2020

    Our Games Afternoon allows Year 7 students to bond with one another in a fun and informal setting.

  105. Year 7 2021 Transition Day Wednesday, 02 September 2020

    Our students will be able to meet other girls who will be in Year 7, develop familiarity with the College and experience Year 7 activities.

  106. Year 7 2021 Transition Evening Wednesday, 02 September 2020

    This evening will enable parents to gain an insight into some of the opportunities their daughters will experience in Year 7.

  107. New Boarding Students Orientation and Sleepover Saturday, 01 February 2020

    Our newest boarders will take part in an orientation programme and sleepover with their mum or guardian in the Boarding House.

  108. New Boarding Students Orientation and Sleepover Sunday, 02 February 2020

    Our newest boarders will take part in an orientation programme and sleepover with their mum or guardian in the Boarding House.

  109. Year 12 Creative Arts and Textiles Exhibition Friday, 11 September 2020

    This exhibition showcases our Year 12 Visual Art, Media and Textiles production work prior to Concerto Night.

  110. CREATED: Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies Exhibition Tuesday, 03 November 2020

    This exhibition is a stunning showcase of our Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies production work and learning experiences.

  111. CREATED: Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies Exhibition Wednesday, 04 November 2020

    This exhibition is a stunning showcase of our Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies production work and learning experiences.

  112. CREATED: Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies Exhibition Thursday, 05 November 2020

    This exhibition is a stunning showcase of our Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies production work and learning experiences.

  113. CREATED: Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies Exhibition Friday, 06 November 2020

    This exhibition is a stunning showcase of our Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies production work and learning experiences.

  114. CREATED: Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies Exhibition Saturday, 07 November 2020

    This exhibition is a stunning showcase of our Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies production work and learning experiences.

  115. CREATED: Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies Exhibition Sunday, 08 November 2020

    This exhibition is a stunning showcase of our Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies production work and learning experiences.

  116. CREATED: Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies Exhibition Monday, 09 November 2020

    This exhibition is a stunning showcase of our Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies production work and learning experiences.

  117. CREATED: Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies Exhibition Tuesday, 10 November 2020

    This exhibition is a stunning showcase of our Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies production work and learning experiences.

  118. CREATED: Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies Exhibition Wednesday, 11 November 2020

    This exhibition is a stunning showcase of our Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies production work and learning experiences.

  119. CREATED: Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies Exhibition Thursday, 12 November 2020

    This exhibition is a stunning showcase of our Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies production work and learning experiences.

  120. CREATED: Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies Exhibition Friday, 13 November 2020

    This exhibition is a stunning showcase of our Years 7–11 Creative Arts and Design and Technologies production work and learning experiences.

  121. Community Group Open Day Monday, 03 February 2020

    New parents joining the College community are invited to hear about the offerings of our MLC support groups and essential information to life at MLC.

  122. Open Day Wednesday, 19 August 2020
  123. Open Day Wednesday, 28 October 2020

    A visit to MLC will enable you and your daughter to see firsthand what it means to be a part of our MLC community.

  124. Open Day Wednesday, 04 March 2020

    A visit to MLC will enable you and your daughter to see firsthand what it means to be a part of our MLC community.

  125. 2021 Scholarship Afternoon Tea Thursday, 20 August 2020

    We host an afternoon tea to celebrate the achievements of the 2021 MLC scholarship recipients at the College.

  126. Scholarship 2021 Testing Day Friday, 21 February 2020

    We invite girls from all independent and state schools to apply for the wonderful opportunity of gaining an MLC education.

  127. Years 7–12 IGSSA Swimming Carnival Friday, 13 March 2020
  128. Years 7–12 IGSSA Cross Country Carnival Friday, 19 June 2020
  129. Years 7–12 IGSSA Athletics Carnival Tuesday, 15 September 2020
  130. Senior IGSSA Water Polo Competition Friday, 30 October 2020
  131. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures Wednesday, 19 February 2020
  132. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures Wednesday, 26 February 2020
  133. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures Wednesday, 04 March 2020
  134. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures Wednesday, 11 March 2020
  135. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures Wednesday, 18 March 2020
  136. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures Wednesday, 25 March 2020
  137. IGSSA Years 9–12 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures Thursday, 20 February 2020
  138. IGSSA Years 9–12 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures Thursday, 27 February 2020
  139. IGSSA Years 9–12 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures Thursday, 05 March 2020
  140. IGSSA Years 9–12 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures Thursday, 12 March 2020
  141. IGSSA Years 9–12 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures Thursday, 19 March 2020
  142. IGSSA Years 9–12 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures Thursday, 26 March 2020
  143. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Wednesday, 05 August 2020
  144. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Wednesday, 12 August 2020
  145. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Wednesday, 19 August 2020
  146. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Wednesday, 26 August 2020
  147. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Wednesday, 02 September 2020
  148. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Wednesday, 09 September 2020
  149. IGSSA Years 9–12 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Thursday, 06 August 2020
  150. IGSSA Years 9–12 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Thursday, 13 August 2020
  151. IGSSA Years 9–12 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Thursday, 20 August 2020
  152. IGSSA Years 9–12 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Thursday, 27 August 2020
  153. IGSSA Years 9–12 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Thursday, 03 September 2020
  154. IGSSA Years 9–12 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Thursday, 10 September 2020
  155. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 AFL and Softball Fixtures Wednesday, 21 October 2020
  156. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 AFL and Softball Fixtures Wednesday, 28 October 2020
  157. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 AFL and Softball Fixtures Wednesday, 04 November 2020
  158. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 AFL and Softball Fixtures Wednesday, 11 November 2020
  159. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 AFL and Softball Fixtures Wednesday, 18 November 2020
  160. IGSSA Years 7 and 8 AFL and Softball Fixtures Wednesday, 25 November 2020
  161. IGSSA Years 9–12 AFL and Softball Fixtures Thursday, 22 October 2020
  162. IGSSA Years 9–12 AFL and Softball Fixtures Thursday, 29 October 2020
  163. IGSSA Years 9–12 AFL and Softball Fixtures Thursday, 05 November 2020
  164. IGSSA Years 9–12 AFL and Softball Fixtures Thursday, 12 November 2020
  165. IGSSA Years 9–12 AFL and Softball Fixtures Thursday, 19 November 2020
  166. IGSSA Years 9–12 AFL and Softball Fixtures Thursday, 26 November 2020
  167. IGSSA Years 7–9 Water Polo Fixtures Tuesday, 20 October 2020
  168. IGSSA Years 7–9 Water Polo Fixtures Tuesday, 27 October 2020
  169. IGSSA Years 7–9 Water Polo Fixtures Tuesday, 03 November 2020
  170. IGSSA Years 7–9 Water Polo Fixtures Tuesday, 10 November 2020
  171. IGSSA Years 7–9 Water Polo Fixtures Tuesday, 17 November 2020
  172. IGSSA Years 7–9 Water Polo Fixtures Tuesday, 24 November 2020
  173. Years 7–11 Heather Lamont Festival Day Friday, 30 October 2020

    This annual festival allows students to participate in a wide variety of cultural activities.

  174. JIGSSA Years 4–6 Swimming Carnival Thursday, 19 March 2020
  175. JIGSSA Years 3–6 Cross Country Carnival Tuesday, 08 September 2020
  176. JIGSSA Year 4 Athletics Carnival Thursday, 29 October 2020
  177. JIGSSA Years 5 and 6 Athletics Carnival Tuesday, 27 October 2020
  178. Welcome Back to Boarding Barbecue Sunday, 02 February 2020

    Our Boarding parents are invited to connect at our welcome barbecue.

  179. Boarding House Carnival Weekend Saturday, 08 February 2020

    ​The Carnival Weekend provides an opportunity for our Boarders to get to know each other and settle into the Boarding House.

  180. Boarding House Carnival Weekend Sunday, 09 February 2020

    ​The Carnival Weekend provides an opportunity for our Boarders to get to know each other and settle into the Boarding House.

  181. National Boarding Week Monday, 18 May 2020

    ​During National Boarding Week we celebrate our Boarders.

  182. National Boarding Week Tuesday, 19 May 2020

    ​During National Boarding Week we celebrate our Boarders.

  183. National Boarding Week Wednesday, 20 May 2020

    ​During National Boarding Week we celebrate our Boarders.

  184. National Boarding Week Thursday, 21 May 2020

    ​During National Boarding Week we celebrate our Boarders.

  185. National Boarding Week Friday, 22 May 2020

    ​During National Boarding Week we celebrate our Boarders.

  186. Boarders' Christmas in July Wednesday, 01 July 2020

    A celebratory dinner for all Boarding students.

  187. NAIDOC Week Monday, 29 June 2020

    ​NAIDOC Week celebrates the history, culture and achievements of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples.

  188. Karratha FeNaClNg Festival Saturday, 01 August 2020

    ​Our MLC community and those interested in hearing more about our College are invited to visit our Admissions team in Karratha.​

  189. Karratha FeNaClNg Festival Sunday, 02 August 2020

    ​Our MLC community and those interested in hearing more about our College are invited to visit our Admissions team in Karratha.​

  190. Dowerin Field Days Wednesday, 26 August 2020

    Our MLC community and those interested in hearing more about our College are invited to visit our Admissions team at the Dowerin Field Days.

  191. Dowerin Field Days Thursday, 27 August 2020

    Our MLC community and those interested in hearing more about our College are invited to visit our Admissions team at the Dowerin Field Days.

  192. Mingenew Field Days Wednesday, 12 August 2020

    ​Our MLC community and those interested in hearing more about our College are invited to visit our Admissions team at the Mingenew Field Days.​

  193. Mingenew Field Days Thursday, 13 August 2020

    ​Our MLC community and those interested in hearing more about our College are invited to visit our Admissions team at the Mingenew Field Days.​

  194. Esperance Show Friday, 16 October 2020

    Our MLC community and those interested in hearing more about our College are invited to visit our Admissions team at the Esperance Show.

  195. Esperance Show Saturday, 17 October 2020

    Our MLC community and those interested in hearing more about our College are invited to visit our Admissions team at the Esperance Show.

  196. Year 12 Boarding Parent Dinner Saturday, 24 October 2020

    Year 12 boarders and their parents are invited to join staff for dinner to celebrate the end of their MLC journeys.

  197. Years 7 and 8 MLC Netball Club Awards Celebration Sunday, 13 September 2020

    ​This celebration recognises all Years 7 and 8 MLC Netball Club teams who played in the competition.

  198. Years 9–12 MLC Netball Club Wind-Up Sunday, 13 September 2020

    ​Our Years 9–12 MLC Netball Club players will celebrate the 2020 season at a wind-up function.

  199. Years 7–12 IGSSA Assembly Thursday, 15 October 2020

    ​The IGSSA assemblies allow us to celebrate our students' IGSSA achievements in sport and dance in front of their peers.

  200. Collegians' Association Committee Meeting Monday, 19 October 2020

    ​The Association Committee ensures that the 10,000 members of our Alumnae community maintain a connection with their School, and with one another.

  201. Collegians' Association Committee Meeting Tuesday, 22 September 2020

    ​The Association Committee ensures that the 10,000 members of our Alumnae community maintain a connection with their School, and with one another.

  202. Collegians' Association Committee Meeting Monday, 17 August 2020

    ​The Association Committee ensures that the 10,000 members of our Alumnae community maintain a connection with their School, and with one another.

  203. Collegians' Association Committee Meeting Tuesday, 28 July 2020

    ​The Association Committee ensures that the 10,000 members of our Alumnae community maintain a connection with their School, and with one another.

  204. Collegians' Association Committee Meeting Monday, 15 June 2020

    ​The Association Committee ensures that the 10,000 members of our Alumnae community maintain a connection with their School, and with one another.

  205. Collegians' Association Committee Meeting Tuesday, 05 May 2020

    ​The Association Committee ensures that the 10,000 members of our Alumnae community maintain a connection with their School, and with one another.

  206. Collegians' Association Committee Meeting Monday, 06 April 2020

    ​The Association Committee ensures that the 10,000 members of our Alumnae community maintain a connection with their School, and with one another.

  207. Collegians' Association Committee Meeting Tuesday, 10 March 2020

    The Association Committee ensures that the 10,000 members of our Alumnae community maintain a connection with their School, and with one another.

  208. Collegians' Association Committee Meeting Monday, 10 February 2020

    The Committee ​meet regularly to discuss opportunities for alumnae reconnection and ways of supporting the College.

  209. Collegians' Association Annual General Meeting Tuesday, 17 November 2020

    ​The Collegians' Association committee will formally vote in their new committee members during their Annual General Meeting.

  210. Collegians' Association Mother Daughter Breakfast Wednesday, 19 February 2020

    Our current students who have Collegian mothers, grandmothers and great grandmothers are invited to share breakfast together.

  211. 60-Year Reunion Wednesday, 14 October 2020

    ​The Class of 1960 are invited to reconnect and reminisce at MLC in celebration of their milestone reunion in 2020.

  212. Collegians' Association Chapter Meeting | Melbourne Thursday, 30 July 2020

    ​We invite our Alumni living in Melbourne to connect with MLC at a Collegians' Chapter Meeting.​

  213. Collegians' Association Chapter Meeting | Munich Friday, 17 July 2020

    ​We invite our Alumni living in Munich to connect with MLC at a Collegians' Chapter Meeting.​

  214. Collegians' Association Chapter Meeting | Sydney Tuesday, 25 February 2020

    We invite our Alumni living in Sydney to connect with MLC at a Collegians' Chapter Meeting.

  215. Per Ardua Christmas Luncheon Wednesday, 25 November 2020

    ​Per Ardua members and friends of the College are invited to enjoy a Christmas luncheon together at MLC.

  216. Development Committee Meeting Friday, 20 November 2020

    The Development Committee is a sub-committee of the MLC Foundation and supports the College to achieve it's objectives through the Foundation.

  217. Development Committee Meeting Friday, 21 August 2020

    The Development Committee is a sub-committee of the MLC Foundation and supports the College to achieve it's objectives through the Foundation.

  218. Development Committee Meeting Friday, 19 June 2020

    The Development Committee is a sub-committee of the MLC Foundation and supports the College to achieve it's objectives through the Foundation.

  219. Development Committee Meeting Friday, 08 May 2020

    The Development Committee is a sub-committee of the MLC Foundation and supports the College to achieve it's objectives through the Foundation.

  220. Development Committee Meeting Friday, 20 March 2020

    The Development Committee is a sub-committee of the MLC Foundation and supports the College to achieve it's objectives through the Foundation.

  221. Development Committee Meeting Friday, 21 February 2020

    The Development Committee is a sub-committee of the ​MLC Foundation and supports the College to achieve it's objectives through the Foundation.

  222. Pinnacle of Success - Circle of Success Vote Evening Thursday, 24 September 2020
  223. MLC/CCGS Aquatic Precinct Community Celebration Friday, 07 February 2020
  224. MLC Foundation Donor Thank You Event Thursday, 12 November 2020
  225. Years 3 and 4 Barclay Showcase Matinee Performance Friday, 20 November 2020
  226. Early Learning Centre Christmas Party Saturday, 07 December 2019
  227. MLC Collegians' Association host An Evening with Marnie Lefevre Wednesday, 13 November 2019
  228. MLC/CCGS Aquatic Precinct Blessing Wednesday, 27 November 2019
  229. Collegians' Association Bownes Memorial Bursary Interviews Saturday, 09 November 2019
  230. $20 Boss Entrepreneurship Fair Friday, 01 November 2019
  231. Future Student and Parent Breakfast Friday, 01 November 2019
  232. Early Learning Centre Movie Night for International Parents' Day Friday, 26 July 2019
  233. Protective Behaviours for Parents (of students with disabilities) Thursday, 08 August 2019
  234. Geraldton Sundowner Tuesday, 13 August 2019
  235. ATARGET revision Courses Monday, 15 July 2019
  236. ATARGET revision Courses Tuesday, 16 July 2019
  237. ATARGET revision Courses Wednesday, 17 July 2019
  238. ATARGET revision Courses Thursday, 18 July 2019
  239. ATARGET revision Courses Friday, 19 July 2019
  240. Class of 1994 - 25 Year Reunion Saturday, 09 November 2019
  241. Year 6 Sustainability Fair Wednesday, 03 July 2019
  242. Class of 1969 - 50 Year Reunion campus tour Saturday, 02 November 2019
  243. MLC Class of 2009 - 10 Year Reunion campus tour Saturday, 19 October 2019
  244. MLC Class of 1959 - 60 Year Reunion Afternoon Tea Wednesday, 16 October 2019
  245. Thailand Pre-Departure Information Evening Tuesday, 06 August 2019
  246. Bethany Home Pre-Departure Meeting Tuesday, 14 May 2019
  247. College Production Evening Performance Friday, 09 August 2019
  248. MLC Class of 1989 - 30 Year Reunion Saturday, 08 June 2019
  249. Katanning Sundowner Friday, 20 September 2019
  250. Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (Years 5-9 in 2020) Monday, 01 July 2019
  251. Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (Years 5-9 in 2020) Tuesday, 02 July 2019
  252. Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (Years 5-9 in 2020) Wednesday, 03 July 2019
  253. Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (Years 5-9 in 2020) Thursday, 04 July 2019
  254. Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (Years 5-9 in 2020) Friday, 05 July 2019
  255. Margaret River Sundowner Friday, 10 May 2019
  256. Years 6 and 7 Council and Ohman Scholarship Auditions Wednesday, 08 May 2019
  257. Years 6 and 7 Council and Ohman Scholarship Auditions Thursday, 09 May 2019
  258. Years 6 and 7 Council and Ohman Scholarship Auditions Friday, 10 May 2019
  259. Collegians' Long Table Luncheon Campus Tours Sunday, 24 March 2019
  260. Audit, Risk and Compliance Meeting Tuesday, 26 February 2019
  261. New Zealand and Fiji 2019 Tour Presentation Evening and Farewell Monday, 01 April 2019
  262. 2019 MLC China Tour Pre-Departure Meeting Thursday, 14 March 2019
  263. Europe Academic Tour Information Evening Wednesday, 06 March 2019
  264. Class of 1974 - 45 Year Reunion Campus Tour Saturday, 16 February 2019
  265. Year 8 Parent Information Afternoon Monday, 25 February 2019
  266. Learning Support Centre Information Session Friday, 08 February 2019
  267. New Zealand and Fiji 2019 Sports Tour - Parent Information Session Thursday, 14 February 2019
  268. Choral Camp Friday, 15 March 2019
  269. Choral Camp Saturday, 16 March 2019
  270. Collegians' Association Meeting Thursday, 04 April 2019
  271. Year 5 JIGSSA Winter Games Thursday, 27 June 2019
  272. Year 6 JIGSSA Winter Games Day Thursday, 20 June 2019
  273. Years 9 and 10 Softball Fixtures vs Santa Maria Thursday, 21 November 2019
  274. Years 7 and 8 Softball Fixtures vs Santa Maria Wednesday, 27 November 2019
  275. Years 7-9 Water Polo Fixtures Tuesday, 26 November 2019
  276. Years 9 and 10 AFL Fixtures Thursday, 21 November 2019
  277. Years 7 and 8 AFL Fixtures Wednesday, 20 November 2019
  278. Years 7 and 8 Softball Fixtures vs Penrhos Wednesday, 20 November 2019
  279. Years 7–9 Water Polo Fixtures Tuesday, 19 November 2019
  280. Years 7 and 8 AFL Fixtures Wednesday, 13 November 2019
  281. Years 7 and 8 Softball Fixtures vs PLC Wednesday, 13 November 2019
  282. Years 7–9 Water Polo Fixtures Tuesday, 12 November 2019
  283. Years 9 and 10 AFL Fixtures Thursday, 07 November 2019
  284. Years 9 and 10 Softball Fixtures vs Iona Thursday, 07 November 2019
  285. Years 7 and 8 AFL Fixtures Wednesday, 06 November 2019
  286. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Softball Fixtures vs St Mary's Wednesday, 06 November 2019
  287. Years 7-9 Water Polo Fixtures Tuesday, 05 November 2019
  288. Years 9 and 10 AFL Fixtures Thursday, 31 October 2019
  289. Years 9 and 10 Softball Fixtures vs Penrhos Thursday, 31 October 2019
  290. Years 7 and 8 AFL Fixtures Wednesday, 30 October 2019
  291. Years 11 and 12 Softball Fixtures vs Penrhos Wednesday, 30 October 2019
  292. Years 7 and 8 Softball Fixtures vs PLC Wednesday, 30 October 2019
  293. Years 7-9 Water Polo Fixtures Tuesday, 29 October 2019
  294. Years 11 and 12 Softball Fixtures vs St Hilda's Wednesday, 23 October 2019
  295. Years 7–9 Water Polo Fixtures Tuesday, 22 October 2019
  296. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs Santa Maria Wednesday, 18 September 2019
  297. Years 9 and 10 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs Santa Maria Thursday, 19 September 2019
  298. Years 7-12 IGSSA Cross Country Carnival Tuesday, 17 September 2019
  299. Years 9 and 10 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs St Mary's Thursday, 12 September 2019
  300. Years 11 and 12 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs St Mary's Wednesday, 11 September 2019
  301. Years 3-6 JIGSSA Cross Country Carnival Tuesday, 10 September 2019
  302. Years 9 and 10 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs PLC Thursday, 05 September 2019
  303. Years 11 and 12 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs PLC Wednesday, 04 September 2019
  304. Years 9 and 10 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs Perth College Thursday, 29 August 2019
  305. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs Perth College Wednesday, 28 August 2019
  306. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs St Hilda's Wednesday, 21 August 2019
  307. Years 9 and 10 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs St Hilda's Tuesday, 20 August 2019
  308. Years 7 and 8 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs PLC Monday, 19 August 2019
  309. Years 9 and 10 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs St Mary's Thursday, 08 August 2019
  310. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs St Mary's Wednesday, 07 August 2019
  311. Years 7 and 8 Basketball and Soccer Fixtures vs Santa Maria Wednesday, 31 July 2019
  312. Years 9 and 10 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs Perth College Thursday, 27 June 2019
  313. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs Perth College Wednesday, 26 June 2019
  314. Years 7–12 IGSSA Cross Country Friday, 21 June 2019
  315. Years 9 and 10 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs St Mary's Thursday, 20 June 2019
  316. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs St Mary's Wednesday, 19 June 2019
  317. Years 11 and 12 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs PLC Monday, 17 June 2019
  318. Years 7 and 8 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs St Hilda's Monday, 17 June 2019
  319. Years 9 and 10 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs Santa Maria Thursday, 13 June 2019
  320. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs Santa Maria Wednesday, 12 June 2019
  321. Years 9 and 10 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs St Hilda's Thursday, 06 June 2019
  322. Years 7 and 8 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs St Hilda's Wednesday, 05 June 2019
  323. Years 7 and 8 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs Iona Wednesday, 29 May 2019
  324. Years 9 and 10 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs Iona Tuesday, 28 May 2019
  325. Years 9 and 10 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs PLC Tuesday, 21 May 2019
  326. Years 11 and 12 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs PLC Monday, 20 May 2019
  327. Year 11 Relay for Life Saturday, 04 May 2019
  328. Week of Amazement Monday, 18 November 2019
  329. Week of Amazement Tuesday, 19 November 2019
  330. Week of Amazement Wednesday, 20 November 2019
  331. Week of Amazement Thursday, 21 November 2019
  332. Week of Amazement Friday, 22 November 2019
  333. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Monday, 04 November 2019
  334. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Tuesday, 05 November 2019
  335. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Wednesday, 06 November 2019
  336. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Thursday, 07 November 2019
  337. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Friday, 08 November 2019
  338. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Saturday, 09 November 2019
  339. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Sunday, 10 November 2019
  340. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Monday, 11 November 2019
  341. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Tuesday, 12 November 2019
  342. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Wednesday, 13 November 2019
  343. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Thursday, 14 November 2019
  344. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Friday, 15 November 2019
  345. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Saturday, 16 November 2019
  346. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Sunday, 17 November 2019
  347. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Monday, 18 November 2019
  348. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Tuesday, 19 November 2019
  349. Year 12 Art Exhibition Friday, 13 September 2019
  350. Athletic Quad Meet 2 Friday, 30 August 2019
  351. Athletics Quad Meet 1 Friday, 02 August 2019
  352. Year 5 JIGSSA Winter Games Day Thursday, 27 June 2019
  353. Year 7 Athletic Trials Tuesday, 11 June 2019
  354. Year 9 Rowing Training Day Friday, 31 May 2019
  355. Years 8-12 International Women's Day Assembly Thursday, 07 March 2019
  356. Naming Committee Meeting Thursday, 24 October 2019
  357. Naming Committee Meeting Thursday, 30 May 2019
  358. Naming Committee Meeting Thursday, 07 March 2019
  359. MLC/CCGS Beach Swim Friday, 01 March 2019
  360. Rome House Day Friday, 22 February 2019
  361. Years 4-6 Swimming Trials Friday, 08 February 2019
  362. Year 7 Swim Trials Monday, 04 February 2019
  363. Years 7–11 Book Drop Off Friday, 01 February 2019
  364. Year 12 Book Drop Off and Ball Meeting Wednesday, 30 January 2019
  365. Secondary School's Cross Country Championships Friday, 17 May 2019
  366. Years 9 and 10 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs Penhros Thursday, 16 May 2019
  367. Years 11 and 12 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs Penhros Wednesday, 15 May 2019
  368. Years 11 and 12 Hockey and Netball Fixtures vs Iona Monday, 13 May 2019
  369. Term 4 concludes Tuesday, 03 December 2019
  370. Term 4 commences Tuesday, 15 October 2019
  371. Term 3 concludes Friday, 27 September 2019
  372. Mid-term Exeat Friday, 23 August 2019
  373. Term 3 commences Tuesday, 23 July 2019
  374. Term 2 concludes Friday, 05 July 2019
  375. Mid-term Exeat Friday, 31 May 2019
  376. Term 2 commences Tuesday, 30 April 2019
  377. Term 1 concludes Friday, 12 April 2019
  378. Mid-term Exeat Friday, 01 March 2019
  379. Mid-term Exeat Saturday, 02 March 2019
  380. Mid-term Exeat Sunday, 03 March 2019
  381. Mid-term Exeat Monday, 04 March 2019
  382. Term 1 commences for Pre-Primary–Year 2 students Tuesday, 05 February 2019
  383. Term 1 commences Years 3–6 students Tuesday, 05 February 2019
  384. Term 1 commences for Years 7–10 students Tuesday, 05 February 2019
  385. Term 1 commences for Years 11 and 12 students Monday, 04 February 2019
  386. Years 10-12 Celebration Tuesday, 03 December 2019
  387. Years 3–6 Celebration Morning Tuesday, 03 December 2019
  388. Years 7-9 Celebration Tuesday, 03 December 2019
  389. Years 7 - 11 Picnic Tuesday, 03 December 2019
  390. Year 12 Valedictory Evening Monday, 02 December 2019
  391. Kindergarten to Year 6 Picnic Lunch Monday, 02 December 2019
  392. Year 12 Valedictory Service Monday, 02 December 2019
  393. Year 12 Boarding Parent Dinner Friday, 29 November 2019
  394. Kindergarten to Year 2 Christmas Concert Thursday, 28 November 2019
  395. Years 7 - 9 Semester 2 Awards Assembly Thursday, 28 November 2019
  396. Pre-Primary to Year 6 Orientation Morning Tuesday, 26 November 2019
  397. Collegians' Association Christmas Dinner Thursday, 28 November 2019
  398. Years 7-9 Semester 2 Awards' Assembly Rehearsal Tuesday, 26 November 2019
  399. Morning of Thanks Thursday, 05 December 2019
  400. Year 6 Breakfast Monday, 25 November 2019
  401. Years 3–6 Barclay Showcase Evening Performance Friday, 22 November 2019
  402. Years 3–6 Barclay Showcase Matinee Performance Friday, 22 November 2019
  403. MLC Foundation Donor Thank you Evening Thursday, 21 November 2019
  404. Per Ardua Christmas Luncheon Wednesday, 20 November 2019
  405. Year 10 Examinations Tuesday, 12 November 2019
  406. Year 10 Examinations Wednesday, 13 November 2019
  407. Year 10 Examinations Thursday, 14 November 2019
  408. Year 10 Examinations Friday, 15 November 2019
  409. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Wednesday, 13 November 2019
  410. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Thursday, 14 November 2019
  411. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Friday, 15 November 2019
  412. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Saturday, 16 November 2019
  413. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Sunday, 17 November 2019
  414. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Monday, 18 November 2019
  415. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Tuesday, 19 November 2019
  416. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Wednesday, 20 November 2019
  417. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Thursday, 21 November 2019
  418. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Friday, 22 November 2019
  419. Years 1-6 Interhouse Athletics Carnival Friday, 18 October 2019
  420. Week of Amazement Sunday, 17 November 2019
  421. Week of Amazement Monday, 18 November 2019
  422. Week of Amazement Tuesday, 19 November 2019
  423. Week of Amazement Wednesday, 20 November 2019
  424. Week of Amazement Thursday, 21 November 2019
  425. Week of Amazement Friday, 22 November 2019
  426. Community Event Saturday, 16 November 2019
  427. Semester Two Year 11 Oral Exam Japanese Saturday, 16 November 2019
  428. Years 3 and 4 Gala Swimming Carnival Tuesday, 12 November 2019
  429. Albany Agricultural Show Friday, 08 November 2019
  430. Albany Agricultural Show Saturday, 09 November 2019
  431. Kindergarten to Year 2 Grandparents' Morning Tea Thursday, 07 November 2019
  432. Year 11 Dance and Drama Performance Wednesday, 06 November 2019
  433. Years 7-9 Production Performance Friday, 08 November 2019
  434. Years 7-11 Heather Lamont Festival Day Friday, 25 October 2019
  435. Year 9 Parliament Trip Thursday, 31 October 2019
  436. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Wednesday, 30 October 2019
  437. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Thursday, 31 October 2019
  438. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Friday, 01 November 2019
  439. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Saturday, 02 November 2019
  440. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Sunday, 03 November 2019
  441. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Monday, 04 November 2019
  442. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Tuesday, 05 November 2019
  443. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Wednesday, 06 November 2019
  444. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Thursday, 07 November 2019
  445. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Friday, 08 November 2019
  446. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Saturday, 09 November 2019
  447. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Sunday, 10 November 2019
  448. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Monday, 11 November 2019
  449. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Tuesday, 12 November 2019
  450. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Wednesday, 13 November 2019
  451. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Thursday, 14 November 2019
  452. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Friday, 15 November 2019
  453. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Saturday, 16 November 2019
  454. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Sunday, 17 November 2019
  455. Year 12 ATAR Course Examinations Monday, 18 November 2019
  456. Year 4 JIGSSA Athletics Carnival Thursday, 31 October 2019
  457. Years 5 and 6 JIGSSA Athletics Carnival Tuesday, 29 October 2019
  458. Year 10 Social Saturday, 26 October 2019
  459. Year 12 Farewell Assembly Wednesday, 23 October 2019
  460. Year 9 Social Friday, 25 October 2019
  461. Year 8 Night at the Museum Tuesday, 19 November 2019
  462. Years 7-11 Art Exhibition Opening Wednesday, 30 October 2019
  463. October Concert Monday, 21 October 2019
  464. Year 6 Outdoor Education Camp Tuesday, 22 October 2019
  465. Festival Indonesia Sunday, 20 October 2019
  466. Festival Indonesia Monday, 21 October 2019
  467. Festival Indonesia Tuesday, 22 October 2019
  468. Festival Indonesia Wednesday, 23 October 2019
  469. Festival Indonesia Thursday, 24 October 2019
  470. Festival Indonesia Friday, 25 October 2019
  471. Festival Indonesia Saturday, 26 October 2019
  472. Esperance and Districts Agricultural Show Friday, 18 October 2019
  473. Esperance and Districts Agricultural Show Saturday, 19 October 2019
  474. Year 7-12 IGSSA Assembly Thursday, 17 October 2019
  475. Barclay Leavers' Lunch Wednesday, 16 October 2019
  476. Mingenew Lions Expo Wednesday, 14 August 2019
  477. Mingenew Lions Expo Thursday, 15 August 2019
  478. Elephant Conservation Experience, Thailand Thursday, 26 September 2019
  479. September Concert Wednesday, 25 September 2019
  480. Year 9 Salvado Pilgrimage to New Norcia Wednesday, 25 September 2019
  481. Kindergarten and Pre-Primary Mini-Athletics Carnival Wednesday, 25 September 2019
  482. Years 4-6 Field Events Carnival Tuesday, 24 September 2019
  483. Year 12 Semester 2 Exams Monday, 07 October 2019
  484. Year 12 Semester 2 Exams Tuesday, 08 October 2019
  485. Year 12 Semester 2 Exams Wednesday, 09 October 2019
  486. Year 12 Semester 2 Exams Thursday, 10 October 2019
  487. Year 12 Semester 2 Exams Friday, 11 October 2019
  488. Year 12 Semester 2 Exams Monday, 23 September 2019
  489. Year 12 Semester 2 Exams Tuesday, 24 September 2019
  490. Year 12 Semester 2 Exams Wednesday, 25 September 2019
  491. Year 12 Semester 2 Exams Thursday, 26 September 2019
  492. Year 12 Semester 2 Exams Friday, 27 September 2019
  493. Japan Study Tour Saturday, 21 September 2019
  494. Olympia House Day Friday, 20 September 2019
  495. Foundation - Pinnacle of Success Thursday, 19 September 2019
  496. Kindergarten to Year 2 Collaborative Forums Tuesday, 24 September 2019
  497. IGSSA Athletics Carnival Tuesday, 17 September 2019
  498. Council Workout Friday, 14 September 2018
  499. ABODA Junior Festival Friday, 13 September 2019
  500. ABODA Junior Festival Saturday, 14 September 2019
  501. ABODA Junior Festival Sunday, 15 September 2019
  502. Concerto Night Friday, 13 September 2019
  503. Year 9 Parent Daughter Breakfast Wednesday, 11 September 2019
  504. Solo Night - Year 12 Dance and Drama Performance Wednesday, 11 September 2019
  505. JIGSSA Cross Country Carnival Tuesday, 10 September 2019
  506. Year 7 Camp Group 2 Sunday, 09 September 2018
  507. MLC Netball Club Senior Wind-Up Sunday, 08 September 2019
  508. MLC Netball Club Years 7 and 8 Windup Sunday, 15 September 2019
  509. My Learning Community Day Friday, 06 September 2019
  510. Years 10-12 OLNA Numeracy Testing Thursday, 19 September 2019
  511. Years 10-12 OLNA Reading Testing Tuesday, 10 September 2019
  512. Years 10-12 OLNA Writing Testing Thursday, 05 September 2019
  513. Year 8 Social Dancing - Social Thursday, 05 September 2019
  514. Year 7 2020 Transition - Parent Information Evening Tuesday, 03 September 2019
  515. Year 7 2020 Transition Day Tuesday, 03 September 2019
  516. Year 7 Camp Group 1 Monday, 02 September 2019
  517. Kindergarten and Pre Primary Fathers' Day Breakfast Thursday, 29 August 2019
  518. Pre Primary to Year 6 Father and Daughter Dance Friday, 30 August 2019
  519. IGSSA Dance Festival Performance Friday, 30 August 2019
  520. Woodwind, Brass and Percussion Recital Thursday, 29 August 2019
  521. Piano Recitals Tuesday, 27 August 2019
  522. MLC Art Exhibition Opening Friday, 16 August 2019
  523. 2020 International Service Learning Information Night Tuesday, 20 August 2019
  524. Arts Week Monday, 19 August 2019
  525. Arts Week Tuesday, 20 August 2019
  526. Arts Week Wednesday, 21 August 2019
  527. Arts Week Thursday, 22 August 2019
  528. Arts Week Friday, 23 August 2019
  529. Art Exhibition Saturday, 17 August 2019
  530. Art Exhibition Sunday, 18 August 2019
  531. Children's Book Week Monday, 19 August 2019
  532. Children's Book Week Tuesday, 20 August 2019
  533. Children's Book Week Wednesday, 21 August 2019
  534. Children's Book Week Thursday, 22 August 2019
  535. Musica Viva Friday, 16 August 2019
  536. Years 4-12 Collegian Photo's Wednesday, 14 August 2019
  537. Years 4-12 Collegian Photo's Thursday, 15 August 2019
  538. MLC Collegian STEM Networking Event Wednesday, 14 August 2019
  539. Years 3-6 Grandparents' Afternoon Wednesday, 28 August 2019
  540. Per Ardua Musical Afternoon Wednesday, 28 August 2019
  541. Japan Study Tour Final Parent Meeting Tuesday, 13 August 2019
  542. ABDOA Jazz Festival Sunday, 25 August 2019
  543. 2020 Scholarship Afternoon Tea Friday, 09 August 2019
  544. Champion Schools' Cross Country Friday, 09 August 2019
  545. College Production Evening Performance Saturday, 10 August 2019
  546. College Production Evening Performance Thursday, 08 August 2019
  547. Wakakirri Primary Schools Challenge Tuesday, 06 August 2019
  548. College Production Matinee Performance Tuesday, 06 August 2019
  549. Karratha Fenacle Saturday, 03 August 2019
  550. Karratha Fenacle Sunday, 04 August 2019
  551. Year 9 Camp Group 2 Sunday, 10 November 2019
  552. Rowing Club Manure Drive Saturday, 03 August 2019
  553. Year 8 Social Dancing Lessons Thursday, 29 August 2019
  554. Year 8 Social Dancing Lessons Thursday, 22 August 2019
  555. Year 8 Social Dancing Lessons Thursday, 15 August 2019
  556. Year 8 Social Dancing Lessons Thursday, 08 August 2019
  557. Year 8 Social Dancing Lessons Thursday, 01 August 2019
  558. Year 9 Camp Group 1 Sunday, 03 November 2019
  559. Years 7-12 Interhouse Athletics Carnival Friday, 26 July 2019
  560. Years 10-12 Semester 1 Awards' Assembly Thursday, 25 July 2019
  561. Vietnam Service Learning Trip Saturday, 06 July 2019
  562. Kindergarten to Year 6 Heather Lamont Day Friday, 05 July 2019
  563. Years 7-9 Semester 1 Awards' Assembly Thursday, 04 July 2019
  564. Year 10 Work Experience Monday, 01 July 2019
  565. Year 10 Work Experience Tuesday, 02 July 2019
  566. Year 10 Work Experience Wednesday, 03 July 2019
  567. Year 10 Work Experience Thursday, 04 July 2019
  568. Year 10 Work Experience Friday, 05 July 2019
  569. Réunion Island Exchange Trip Sunday, 30 June 2019
  570. Head of River - Rowing Regatta 5 Saturday, 29 June 2019
  571. Bethany Home Service Learning Trip Saturday, 29 June 2019
  572. Head of River Rowing Pasta Night Friday, 28 June 2019
  573. Corinth House Day Friday, 28 June 2019
  574. Dance Showcase Performance Wednesday, 26 June 2019
  575. ABODA Senior Concert Band and Symphony Orchestra Festival Friday, 21 June 2019
  576. Year 7 Movie Night Friday, 21 June 2019
  577. IGSSA Cross Country Carnival Friday, 21 June 2019
  578. June Concert Thursday, 20 June 2019
  579. Year 5 Camp Wednesday, 19 June 2019
  580. Sports Week Monday, 17 June 2019
  581. Sports Week Tuesday, 18 June 2019
  582. Sports Week Wednesday, 19 June 2019
  583. Sports Week Thursday, 20 June 2019
  584. Sports Week Friday, 21 June 2019
  585. JIGSSA Winter Games Monday, 17 June 2019
  586. IGSSA Rowing Regatta 4 Saturday, 15 June 2019
  587. Athens House Day Friday, 14 June 2019
  588. Year 4 JIGSSA Winter Games Monday, 17 June 2019
  589. String Recitals Thursday, 13 June 2019
  590. Year 12 Parent Daughter Breakfast Wednesday, 12 June 2019
  591. Years 3-6 Interhouse Cross Country Carnival Wednesday, 12 June 2019
  592. Tertiary Careers Expo Wednesday, 12 June 2019
  593. Vocal and Contemporary Recitals Tuesday, 11 June 2019
  594. Speech and Drama Night Tuesday, 11 June 2019
  595. IGSSA Rowing Regatta 3 Saturday, 08 June 2019
  596. Years 3-6 Open Classrooms Thursday, 30 May 2019
  597. May Concert Wednesday, 29 May 2019
  598. Year 11 and 12 Exams Tuesday, 04 June 2019
  599. Year 11 and 12 Exams Wednesday, 05 June 2019
  600. Year 11 and 12 Exams Thursday, 06 June 2019
  601. Year 11 and 12 Exams Friday, 07 June 2019
  602. Year 10 Course Selection Parent Information Evening Tuesday, 28 May 2019
  603. Years 11 and 12 Semester One Exams Monday, 27 May 2019
  604. Years 11 and 12 Semester One Exams Tuesday, 28 May 2019
  605. Years 11 and 12 Semester One Exams Wednesday, 29 May 2019
  606. Years 11 and 12 Semester One Exams Thursday, 30 May 2019
  607. Semester One Year 11 Oral Exams Japanese Saturday, 25 May 2019
  608. Jazz by the Bay Friday, 24 May 2019
  609. Australia's Biggest Morning Tea Thursday, 23 May 2019
  610. National Simultaneous Storytime Thursday, 23 May 2019
  611. Year 8 Camp Group 2 Sunday, 19 May 2019
  612. 2020 Scholarship Testing Saturday, 18 May 2019
  613. IGSSA Rowing Regatta 2 Saturday, 18 May 2019
  614. Fremantle Eisteddfod 2019 Friday, 17 May 2019
  615. College Production Camp Friday, 17 May 2019
  616. Year 8 Movie and Pizza Night Friday, 22 March 2019
  617. Secondary School's Cross Country Championships Friday, 17 May 2019
  618. Foundation Event Thursday, 16 May 2019
  619. Year 7 Night at the Museum Wednesday, 01 May 2019
  620. Year 8 Outdoor Education Camp Group 1 Sunday, 12 May 2019
  621. Kindergarten and Pre-Primary Mothers' Day Breakfast Thursday, 09 May 2019
  622. Kindergarten to Year 6 Mothers' Day Event Friday, 10 May 2019
  623. Year 10 Meningococcal Vaccine Program Wednesday, 08 May 2019
  624. Rowing Regatta 1 Saturday, 04 May 2019
  625. Rowing Club Pasta Night Friday, 03 May 2019
  626. Troy House Day Friday, 03 May 2019
  627. Years 3-9 ANZAC Day Service Thursday, 02 May 2019
  628. Instrumental Camp Thursday, 02 May 2019
  629. Pre-Primary Maths Information Night Thursday, 02 May 2019
  630. Keys For Life Parent Workshop Thursday, 02 May 2019
  631. Rowing Camp Friday, 12 April 2019
  632. Europe Academic Tour 2019 Friday, 12 April 2019
  633. Choral Festival 2019 Friday, 12 April 2019
  634. Foundation Trustee, Board and Committee Member Thank You Thursday, 11 April 2019
  635. Foundation Annual General Meeting Thursday, 11 April 2019
  636. Foundation Trustee Meeting Thursday, 14 November 2019
  637. Foundation Trustee Meeting Thursday, 11 April 2019
  638. 2019 China Cultural and Language Tour Wednesday, 10 April 2019
  639. Year 6 Canberra Tour Monday, 08 April 2019
  640. New Zealand & Fiji 2019 - Hockey and Netball Tour Friday, 05 April 2019
  641. Years 7-12 House, Singing, Mime and Drama Festival Day Friday, 05 April 2019
  642. Sparta House Day Thursday, 04 April 2019
  643. Year 12 Soiree Night Thursday, 04 April 2019
  644. Collegians' New Parent Mother Daughter Breakfast Wednesday, 03 April 2019
  645. Collegians' Association Annual General Meeting Monday, 11 February 2019
  646. Years 9 to 12 Learn to Surf Camp Friday, 29 March 2019
  647. Barclay Picnic Friday, 29 March 2019
  648. Instrumental Tuition Parent Teacher Student Information Night Thursday, 28 March 2019
  649. MLC Girl for a Day Thursday, 31 October 2019
  650. MLC Girl for a Day Thursday, 12 September 2019
  651. MLC Girl for a Day Thursday, 08 August 2019
  652. MLC Girl for a Day Wednesday, 22 May 2019
  653. MLC Girl for a Day Wednesday, 27 March 2019
  654. Rowing Club Meeting Monday, 29 October 2018
  655. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 13 August 2019
  656. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 23 July 2019
  657. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 25 June 2019
  658. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 11 June 2019
  659. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 14 May 2019
  660. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 30 April 2019
  661. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 09 April 2019
  662. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 26 March 2019
  663. Per Ardua Welcome Afternoon Tuesday, 26 March 2019
  664. Years 7-12 Interhouse Cross Country Thursday, 28 March 2019
  665. Years 7-12 Boarding Parent Student Teacher Information Evening Thursday, 11 April 2019
  666. Years 7-12 Parent Student Teacher Information Evening Tuesday, 02 April 2019
  667. Years 7-12 Parent Student Teacher Information Evening Monday, 25 March 2019
  668. Years 7 and 8 Learn to Surf Camp Friday, 22 March 2019
  669. Friends of Music Sundowner Thursday, 21 March 2019
  670. JIGSSA Swimming Carnival Thursday, 21 March 2019
  671. Years 5 and 6 Leadership Day Wednesday, 20 March 2019
  672. Japan Study Tour Parent Meeting Wednesday, 20 March 2019
  673. Governance Committee Meeting Monday, 04 November 2019
  674. Governance Committee Meeting Monday, 19 August 2019
  675. Governance Committee Meeting Monday, 10 June 2019
  676. Governance Committee Meeting Monday, 18 March 2019
  677. Languages Week Monday, 18 March 2019
  678. Languages Week Tuesday, 19 March 2019
  679. Languages Week Wednesday, 20 March 2019
  680. Languages Week Thursday, 21 March 2019
  681. Languages Week Friday, 22 March 2019
  682. Collegians' Long Table Luncheon Sunday, 24 March 2019
  683. College Sunday Sunday, 24 March 2019
  684. Parents of MLC Meeting Tuesday, 22 October 2019
  685. Parents of MLC Meeting Thursday, 29 August 2019
  686. Parents of MLC Meeting Thursday, 20 June 2019
  687. Parents of MLC Meeting Thursday, 14 March 2019
  688. Choral Camp departure Thursday, 14 March 2019
  689. Year 7 Parent Daughter Breakfast Wednesday, 13 March 2019
  690. Rowing Club Annual General Meeting Tuesday, 12 March 2019
  691. Years 4 – 6 Swim Meet vs St Hilda's Tuesday, 12 March 2019
  692. Years 9 and 10 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs Iona Thursday, 04 April 2019
  693. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs Iona Wednesday, 03 April 2019
  694. Years 7 - 12 Cricket Fixtures Tuesday, 02 April 2019
  695. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs St Hilda's Wednesday, 27 March 2019
  696. JIGSSA Twilight Swimming Carnival Tuesday, 26 March 2019
  697. Years 7 - 12 Cricket Fixtures Tuesday, 26 March 2019
  698. Years 9 and 10 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs Perth College Thursday, 21 March 2019
  699. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs Perth College Wednesday, 20 March 2019
  700. Years 7–12 Cricket Fixtures Tuesday, 19 March 2019
  701. Years 9 and 10 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs St Hilda's Tuesday, 19 March 2019
  702. Years 7 and 8 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs Santa Maria Monday, 18 March 2019
  703. Years 7-12 IGSSA Swimming Carnival Friday, 15 March 2019
  704. Years 9 and 10 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs Santa Maria Thursday, 14 March 2019
  705. Years 11 and 12 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs Santa Maria Wednesday, 13 March 2019
  706. Years 7 - 12 Cricket Fixtures Tuesday, 12 March 2019
  707. Years 9 and 10 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs PLC Thursday, 07 March 2019
  708. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs PLC Wednesday, 06 March 2019
  709. Years 7 - 12 Cricket Fixtures Tuesday, 05 March 2019
  710. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs St Mary's Wednesday, 27 February 2019
  711. Years 7 – 12 Cricket Fixtures Tuesday, 26 February 2019
  712. Years 9 and 10 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs St Mary's Tuesday, 26 February 2019
  713. Years 9 and 10 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs Penhros Thursday, 21 February 2019
  714. Years 7 and 8 and Years 11 and 12 Tennis and Volleyball Fixtures vs Penhros Wednesday, 20 February 2019
  715. Wagin Woolorama Friday, 08 March 2019
  716. Wagin Woolorama Saturday, 09 March 2019
  717. Year 11 River Cruise Friday, 22 March 2019
  718. Years 10-12 OLNA Testing Thursday, 21 March 2019
  719. Year 10-12 OLNA Testing Tuesday, 12 March 2019
  720. Year 10-12 OLNA Testing Thursday, 07 March 2019
  721. Year 10 to 12 Guest Speaker - Paul Dillon Tuesday, 05 March 2019
  722. Foundation ARCC Meeting Thursday, 07 November 2019
  723. Foundation ARCC Meeting Thursday, 05 September 2019
  724. Foundation ARCC Meeting Thursday, 25 July 2019
  725. Foundation ARCC Meeting Thursday, 09 May 2019
  726. Foundation ARCC Meeting Thursday, 28 February 2019
  727. Kindergarten to Year 2 Collaborative Forums Thursday, 28 February 2019
  728. Advantage Morning Tuesday, 29 October 2019
  729. Advantage Morning Wednesday, 07 August 2019
  730. Advantage Morning Tuesday, 07 May 2019
  731. Year 3 Outdoor Education WOW Day Tuesday, 26 February 2019
  732. Years 5 and 6 Interhouse Swimming Carnival Monday, 25 February 2019
  733. Year 7-12 MLC and St Hilda's Swim Meet Monday, 25 February 2019
  734. Year 4 Outdoor Education Sleepover Friday, 22 February 2019
  735. Parents of MLC Orientation Meeting Thursday, 21 February 2019
  736. Year 7 to 12 College Photos Thursday, 21 February 2019
  737. Pre-Primary to Year 6 College Photos Wednesday, 20 February 2019
  738. Year 7 and 8 HPV Vaccine program Tuesday, 19 February 2019
  739. Year 7 and 8 HPV Vaccine program Wednesday, 28 August 2019
  740. MLC Dance Theatre Audition Tuesday, 19 February 2019
  741. Friends of Music Annual General Meeting Monday, 28 October 2019
  742. Friends of Music Meeting Monday, 29 July 2019
  743. Friends of Music Meeting Monday, 06 May 2019
  744. Friends of Music Meeting Monday, 18 February 2019
  745. College Council Monday, 25 November 2019
  746. College Council Monday, 28 October 2019
  747. College Council Monday, 12 August 2019
  748. College Council Monday, 24 June 2019
  749. College Council Monday, 13 May 2019
  750. College Council Monday, 18 February 2019
  751. Quick Start to IGSSA Rowing Sunday, 17 March 2019
  752. Quick Start to IGSSA Rowing Sunday, 10 March 2019
  753. Quick Start to IGSSA Rowing Sunday, 24 February 2019
  754. Quick Start to IGSSA Rowing Sunday, 17 February 2019
  755. Year 7-12 MLC and Christ Church Swim Meet Friday, 15 February 2019
  756. Foundation Board Meeting Thursday, 21 November 2019
  757. Foundation Board Meeting Thursday, 19 September 2019
  758. Foundation Board Meeting Thursday, 08 August 2019
  759. Foundation Board Meeting Thursday, 20 June 2019
  760. Foundation Board Meeting Thursday, 11 April 2019
  761. Foundation Board Meeting Thursday, 14 March 2019
  762. Foundation Board Meeting Thursday, 14 February 2019
  763. Years 7-12 Interhouse Swimming Carnival Monday, 11 February 2019
  764. Parents of MLC Annual General Meeting Tuesday, 19 November 2019
  765. Parents of MLC Meeting Tuesday, 06 August 2019
  766. Parents of MLC Meeting Tuesday, 21 May 2019
  767. Parents of MLC Meeting Tuesday, 19 February 2019
  768. Pre-Primary–Year 6 Parent Information Evening Tuesday, 12 February 2019
  769. Collegians' Association Annual General Meeting Monday, 18 November 2019
  770. Collegians' Association Meeting Tuesday, 22 October 2019
  771. Collegians' Association Meeting Monday, 09 September 2019
  772. Collegians' Association Meeting Monday, 05 August 2019
  773. Collegians' Association Meeting Monday, 17 June 2019
  774. Collegians' Association Meeting Monday, 20 May 2019
  775. Collegians' Association Meeting Monday, 11 March 2019
  776. Collegians' Association Meeting Monday, 11 February 2019
  777. Bursary Committee Monday, 21 October 2019
  778. Bursary Committee Monday, 29 July 2019
  779. Bursary Committee Monday, 06 May 2019
  780. Bursary Committee Monday, 11 February 2019
  781. Sunset on the Green Friday, 08 February 2019
  782. 2018 WACE Award Winners Morning Tea Thursday, 07 February 2019
  783. Year 12 Student/Parent Judith Locke Evening Wednesday, 06 February 2019
  784. Year 7 Orientation Wednesday, 06 February 2019
  785. Year 7 Orientation Thursday, 07 February 2019
  786. Year 7 Orientation Friday, 08 February 2019
  787. Foundation Investment Committee Meeting Tuesday, 12 November 2019
  788. Foundation Investment Committee Meeting Tuesday, 27 August 2019
  789. Foundation Investment Committee Meeting Tuesday, 04 June 2019
  790. Foundation Investment Committee Tuesday, 05 February 2019
  791. ELC to Year 6 Judith Locke Parent Information Evening Tuesday, 05 February 2019
  792. Boarding Families Welcome Drinks and BBQ Monday, 04 February 2019
  793. Year 7-11 Judith Locke Parent Information Evening Monday, 04 February 2019
  794. Kindergarten Parent Information Evening Monday, 04 February 2019
  795. Returning Boarders Welcome Sunday, 03 February 2019
  796. New Boarders' Sleepover/Orientation Weekend Saturday, 02 February 2019
  797. Boarders' Carnival Weekend Saturday, 09 February 2019
  798. Year 12 Ball Wednesday, 30 January 2019
  799. Community Group Open Day Monday, 04 February 2019
  800. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Tuesday, 08 October 2019
  801. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Wednesday, 09 October 2019
  802. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Thursday, 10 October 2019
  803. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Tuesday, 16 July 2019
  804. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Wednesday, 17 July 2019
  805. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Thursday, 18 July 2019
  806. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Monday, 15 April 2019
  807. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Tuesday, 16 April 2019
  808. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Wednesday, 17 April 2019
  809. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Tuesday, 15 January 2019
  810. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Wednesday, 16 January 2019
  811. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Thursday, 17 January 2019
  812. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 15 October 2019
  813. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 22 October 2019
  814. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 29 October 2019
  815. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 05 November 2019
  816. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 12 November 2019
  817. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 19 November 2019
  818. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 26 November 2019
  819. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 23 July 2019
  820. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 30 July 2019
  821. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 06 August 2019
  822. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 13 August 2019
  823. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 20 August 2019
  824. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 27 August 2019
  825. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 03 September 2019
  826. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 10 September 2019
  827. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 17 September 2019
  828. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 24 September 2019
  829. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 14 May 2019
  830. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 21 May 2019
  831. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 28 May 2019
  832. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 04 June 2019
  833. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 11 June 2019
  834. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 18 June 2019
  835. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 25 June 2019
  836. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 02 July 2019
  837. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 05 February 2019
  838. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 12 February 2019
  839. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 19 February 2019
  840. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 26 February 2019
  841. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 05 March 2019
  842. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 12 March 2019
  843. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 19 March 2019
  844. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 26 March 2019
  845. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 02 April 2019
  846. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 09 April 2019
  847. Vietnam Service Learning Trip 2019 Information Evening Tuesday, 06 November 2018
  848. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Tuesday, 02 October 2018
  849. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Wednesday, 03 October 2018
  850. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Thursday, 04 October 2018
  851. MLC Masterclass School Holiday Programme Friday, 05 October 2018
  852. Naming of the Early Learning Centre Classrooms and Nature Playground Friday, 21 September 2018
  853. No More Sick Kids Thursday, 23 August 2018
  854. North of Perth Music Festival - MLC Barbershop Thursday, 20 September 2018
  855. Class of 1983 - 35 Year Reunion Saturday, 13 October 2018
  856. Class of 1978 - 40 Year Reunion Saturday, 06 October 2018
  857. 2019 International Service Learning Information Night Tuesday, 14 August 2018
  858. ABODA Junior Concert Band Festival Thursday, 06 September 2018
  859. Afternoon Tea for Early Years' Prospective Families Thursday, 13 September 2018
  860. Class of 1968 - 50 Year Reunion campus tour Saturday, 03 November 2018
  861. Class of 1988 - 30 Year Reunion campus tour Saturday, 01 September 2018
  862. Years 8 and 9 Bali Dance and Drama Trip Sunday, 23 September 2018
  863. Years 8 and 9 Bali Dance and Drama Trip Monday, 24 September 2018
  864. Years 8 and 9 Bali Dance and Drama Trip Tuesday, 25 September 2018
  865. Years 8 and 9 Bali Dance and Drama Trip Wednesday, 26 September 2018
  866. Years 8 and 9 Bali Dance and Drama Trip Thursday, 27 September 2018
  867. Years 8 and 9 Bali Dance and Drama Trip Friday, 28 September 2018
  868. Class of 2008 - 10 Year Reunion Campus Tour Saturday, 22 September 2018
  869. Years 10-12 Celebration Wednesday, 05 December 2018
  870. Years 7-9 Celebration Tuesday, 04 December 2018
  871. Year 6 Transition Breakfast Monday, 26 November 2018
  872. Movie on the Green Saturday, 10 November 2018
  873. Years 3-6 Grandparents Afternoon Tuesday, 14 August 2018
  874. Kindergarten to Year 6 Parent Well-being Workshop Thursday, 25 October 2018
  875. Kindergarten to Year 6 Parent Well-being Workshop Tuesday, 07 August 2018
  876. Arts Week Tuesday, 21 August 2018
  877. Arts Week Wednesday, 22 August 2018
  878. Arts Week Thursday, 23 August 2018
  879. Arts Week Friday, 24 August 2018
  880. Pre-Primary to Year 2 Grandparents' Morning Wednesday, 07 November 2018
  881. Pre-Primary–Year 2 Christmas Concert Thursday, 29 November 2018
  882. Kindergarten Fathers' Day Breakfast Thursday, 30 August 2018
  883. Mid-Term 3 Exeat Friday, 17 August 2018
  884. Mid-Term 3 Exeat Saturday, 18 August 2018
  885. Mid-Term 3 Exeat Sunday, 19 August 2018
  886. Mid-Term 3 Exeat Monday, 20 August 2018
  887. Years 1-6 Collaborative Forums Tuesday, 18 September 2018
  888. All Staff Meeting Sunday, 14 October 2018
  889. All Staff Meeting Sunday, 21 October 2018
  890. All Staff Meeting Sunday, 28 October 2018
  891. All Staff Meeting Sunday, 04 November 2018
  892. All Staff Meeting Sunday, 11 November 2018
  893. All Staff Meeting Sunday, 18 November 2018
  894. All Staff Meeting Sunday, 25 November 2018
  895. All Staff Meeting Sunday, 02 December 2018
  896. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 07 August 2018
  897. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 14 August 2018
  898. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 21 August 2018
  899. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 28 August 2018
  900. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 04 September 2018
  901. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 11 September 2018
  902. All Staff Meeting Tuesday, 18 September 2018
  903. Term 4 Concludes Wednesday, 05 December 2018
  904. Term 4 Commences Tuesday, 09 October 2018
  905. Term 3 Concludes Friday, 21 September 2018
  906. Semester Two Year 11 Japanese Oral Examinations Saturday, 03 November 2018
  907. Semester Two Year 12 Japanese Oral Examinations Saturday, 15 September 2018
  908. Kobe College Exchange Farewell Dinner Thursday, 16 August 2018
  909. Kobe College Exchange 2018 Monday, 06 August 2018
  910. Kobe College Exchange 2018 Tuesday, 07 August 2018
  911. Kobe College Exchange 2018 Wednesday, 08 August 2018
  912. Kobe College Exchange 2018 Thursday, 09 August 2018
  913. Kobe College Exchange 2018 Friday, 10 August 2018
  914. Kobe College Exchange 2018 Saturday, 11 August 2018
  915. Kobe College Exchange 2018 Sunday, 12 August 2018
  916. Kobe College Exchange 2018 Monday, 13 August 2018
  917. Kobe College Exchange 2018 Tuesday, 14 August 2018
  918. Kobe College Exchange 2018 Wednesday, 15 August 2018
  919. Kobe College Exchange 2018 Thursday, 16 August 2018
  920. Kobe College Exchange 2018 Friday, 17 August 2018
  921. IGSSA Dance Festival Wednesday, 22 August 2018
  922. IGSSA Dance Festival Thursday, 23 August 2018
  923. IGSSA Athletics Carnival Tuesday, 11 September 2018
  924. Senior Waterpolo Competition Thursday, 25 October 2018
  925. IGSSA Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Thursday, 13 September 2018
  926. IGSSA Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Tuesday, 14 August 2018
  927. IGSSA Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Tuesday, 14 August 2018
  928. IGSSA Basketball and Soccer Fixtures Wednesday, 08 August 2018
  929. IGSSA Softball Fixtures Thursday, 22 November 2018
  930. IGSSA Softball Fixtures Tuesday, 30 October 2018
  931. IGSSA Softball Fixture Wednesday, 17 October 2018
  932. IGSSA Softball Fixture Wednesday, 24 October 2018
  933. IGSSA Softball Fixture Wednesday, 31 October 2018
  934. IGSSA Softball Fixtures Sunday, 21 October 2018
  935. Junior Waterpolo Fixtures Tuesday, 16 October 2018
  936. Junior Waterpolo Fixtures Tuesday, 23 October 2018
  937. Junior Waterpolo Fixtures Tuesday, 30 October 2018
  938. Junior Waterpolo Fixtures Tuesday, 06 November 2018
  939. Junior Waterpolo Fixtures Tuesday, 13 November 2018
  940. Junior Waterpolo Fixtures Tuesday, 20 November 2018
  941. Years 4-6 Field Events Carnival Tuesday, 18 September 2018
  942. Years 1-6 Interhouse Athletics Carnival Thursday, 11 October 2018
  943. Kindergarten and Pre-Primary Mini-Athletics Carnival Wednesday, 19 September 2018
  944. Years 3-6 JIGSSA Cross Country Carnival Tuesday, 04 September 2018
  945. Year 4 JIGSSA Athletics Carnival Wednesday, 24 October 2018
  946. Year 5 and 6 JIGSSA Athletics Carnival Monday, 22 October 2018
  947. Advantage Morning Tuesday, 23 October 2018
  948. Science Week 2018 Monday, 13 August 2018
  949. Science Week 2018 Tuesday, 14 August 2018
  950. Science Week 2018 Wednesday, 15 August 2018
  951. Science Week 2018 Thursday, 16 August 2018
  952. Science Week 2018 Friday, 17 August 2018
  953. Strategic Planning Committee Wednesday, 29 August 2018
  954. Foundation Audit Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Tuesday, 21 August 2018
  955. Foundation Audit Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Thursday, 01 November 2018
  956. ABODA Jazz Sunday, 26 August 2018
  957. ABODA Junior Orchestra Festival Sunday, 09 September 2018
  958. Year 6 and 7 Faraday Challenge Day Thursday, 16 August 2018
  959. Years 7-11 Heather Lamont Festival Day Friday, 26 October 2018
  960. MLC Parent Transition Evening Year 7 2019 Tuesday, 28 August 2018
  961. Years 3-6 Celebration Morning Tuesday, 04 December 2018
  962. Year 7 2019 Transition Day Tuesday, 28 August 2018
  963. Kindergarten to Year 6 Picnic Lunch Monday, 03 December 2018
  964. Pre-Primary - Year 6 Orientation Day Tuesday, 27 November 2018
  965. Years 3 and 4 Barclay Showcase Friday, 23 November 2018
  966. Years 5 and 6 Barclay Showcase Friday, 23 November 2018
  967. Kindergarten 2019 Parent Information Evening Thursday, 22 November 2018
  968. Years 7-9 Semester 2 Awards' Assembly Thursday, 29 November 2018
  969. Kindergarten 2019 Afternoon Tea Wednesday, 14 November 2018
  970. Years 10-12 Semester 2 Awards' Assembly Monday, 03 December 2018
  971. Rehearsal for Years 7-9 Celebration Monday, 03 December 2018
  972. Kindergarten to Year 6 Fundraising Day Tuesday, 30 October 2018
  973. Year 10 Work Experience Monday, 27 August 2018
  974. Year 10 Work Experience Tuesday, 28 August 2018
  975. Year 10 Work Experience Wednesday, 29 August 2018
  976. Year 10 Work Experience Thursday, 30 August 2018
  977. Year 10 Work Experience Friday, 31 August 2018
  978. Pre-Primary Fathers' Day Breakfast Friday, 31 August 2018
  979. ICAS Testing - Mathematics Tuesday, 14 August 2018
  980. Year 12 French Semester Two Oral Examinations Saturday, 15 September 2018
  981. College Council Wednesday, 21 November 2018
  982. College Council Wednesday, 24 October 2018
  983. College Council Wednesday, 12 September 2018
  984. College Council Wednesday, 15 August 2018
  985. Strategic, Asset Management and Planning Committee Thursday, 08 November 2018
  986. Strategic, Asset Management and Planning Committee Monday, 08 October 2018
  987. Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Monday, 15 October 2018
  988. Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Wednesday, 05 December 2018
  989. Bursary Committee Monday, 15 October 2018
  990. Governance Committee Meeting Wednesday, 29 August 2018
  991. Governance Committee Meeting Wednesday, 31 October 2018
  992. Western Australia Junior Mathematics Olympiad (WAJO) Saturday, 27 October 2018
  993. Leavers Safety Talk Thursday, 18 October 2018
  994. Year 12 Beach Swim Thursday, 18 October 2018
  995. Year 12 Final Day Friday, 19 October 2018
  996. 2019 Scholarship Afternoon Tea Friday, 10 August 2018
  997. Year 8 Night at the Museum 2 Thursday, 13 September 2018
  998. Year 7 Trading Day Friday, 30 November 2018
  999. Foundation Investment Committee Meeting Tuesday, 23 October 2018
  1000. Year 9 Parliament Excursion Thursday, 15 November 2018
  1001. Year 9 Parliament Excursion Tuesday, 13 November 2018
  1002. Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (Y6-9 in 2019) Monday, 06 August 2018
  1003. Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (Y6-9 in 2019) Tuesday, 07 August 2018
  1004. Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (Y6-9 in 2019) Wednesday, 08 August 2018
  1005. Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (Y6-9 in 2019) Thursday, 09 August 2018
  1006. Piano Recital Tuesday, 21 August 2018
  1007. Foundation Board Meeting Thursday, 30 August 2018
  1008. Piano Recital Tuesday, 21 August 2018
  1009. Foundation Board Meeting Thursday, 15 November 2018
  1010. Woodwind, Brass & Percussion Recital Thursday, 23 August 2018
  1011. Concerto Night Rehearsal Wednesday, 12 September 2018
  1012. Concerto Night Rehearsal Sunday, 02 September 2018
  1013. Concerto Night Rehearsal Sunday, 09 September 2018
  1014. MLC Concerto Night Friday, 07 September 2018
  1015. Term 3 Concert Wednesday, 19 September 2018
  1016. October Concert Wednesday, 17 October 2018
  1017. End of Year Music Rehearsals Monday, 03 December 2018
  1018. End of Year Music Rehearsals Friday, 30 November 2018
  1019. Valedictory Rehearsal Friday, 30 November 2018
  1020. Pinnacle of Success Wednesday, 12 September 2018
  1021. Breakfast With the Principal Thursday, 13 September 2018
  1022. Foundation Donor Thank You Thursday, 01 November 2018
  1023. Year 10 Social Saturday, 27 October 2018
  1024. Year 9 Social Friday, 26 October 2018
  1025. Year 9 Peer Support Training Monday, 19 November 2018
  1026. Naming Committee Meeting Tuesday, 21 August 2018
  1027. Year 10 Leadership Days Monday, 03 December 2018
  1028. Year 10 Leadership Days Tuesday, 04 December 2018
  1029. Naming Committee Meeting Tuesday, 30 October 2018
  1030. Salvado Pilgrimage to New Norcia Wednesday, 19 September 2018
  1031. Salvado Pilgrimage to New Norcia Thursday, 20 September 2018
  1032. Salvado Pilgrimage to New Norcia Friday, 21 September 2018
  1033. Salvado Pilgrimage to New Norcia Saturday, 22 September 2018
  1034. Salvado Pilgrimage to New Norcia Sunday, 23 September 2018
  1035. Salvado Pilgrimage to New Norcia Monday, 24 September 2018
  1036. Elephant Conservation Experience, Thailand Thursday, 20 September 2018
  1037. Elephant Conservation Experience, Thailand Friday, 21 September 2018
  1038. Elephant Conservation Experience, Thailand Saturday, 22 September 2018
  1039. Elephant Conservation Experience, Thailand Sunday, 23 September 2018
  1040. Elephant Conservation Experience, Thailand Monday, 24 September 2018
  1041. Elephant Conservation Experience, Thailand Tuesday, 25 September 2018
  1042. Elephant Conservation Experience, Thailand Wednesday, 26 September 2018
  1043. Elephant Conservation Experience, Thailand Thursday, 27 September 2018
  1044. Elephant Conservation Experience, Thailand Friday, 28 September 2018
  1045. Elephant Conservation Experience, Thailand Saturday, 29 September 2018
  1046. Elephant Conservation Experience, Thailand Sunday, 30 September 2018
  1047. Year 10 Week of Amazement Monday, 19 November 2018
  1048. Year 10 Week of Amazement Tuesday, 20 November 2018
  1049. Year 10 Week of Amazement Wednesday, 21 November 2018
  1050. Year 10 Week of Amazement Thursday, 22 November 2018
  1051. Year 10 Week of Amazement Friday, 23 November 2018
  1052. Per Ardua Winter Warmer Thursday, 16 August 2018
  1053. Per Ardua Christmas Luncheon Wednesday, 21 November 2018
  1054. Collegians' Association Meeting Monday, 29 October 2018
  1055. Collegians' Association Meeting Monday, 06 August 2018
  1056. Collegians' Association Bring a Friend Evening Monday, 10 September 2018
  1057. Collegians; Association Meeting Thursday, 22 November 2018
  1058. Years 7-12 Creative Arts Exhibition Opening Wednesday, 17 October 2018
  1059. Friends of Music Annual General Meeting Monday, 15 October 2018
  1060. Parents of MLC Annual General Meeting Tuesday, 27 November 2018
  1061. Parents of MLC Meeting Tuesday, 30 October 2018
  1062. Parents of MLC Meeting Thursday, 30 August 2018
  1063. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 30 October 2018
  1064. Rowing Club Meeting Tuesday, 07 August 2018
  1065. Men of MLC Meeting Tuesday, 23 October 2018
  1066. Parent Education Seminar Tuesday, 04 September 2018
  1067. Father Daughter Dance Friday, 31 August 2018
  1068. Rowing Club Manure Drive Saturday, 11 August 2018
  1069. Year 9 Parent Daughter Breakfast Wednesday, 12 September 2018
  1070. Year 12 Valedictory Evening Monday, 03 December 2018
  1071. IGSSA Dance Festival Dress Rehearsal Wednesday, 22 August 2018
  1072. Year 11 Leadership days Thursday, 22 November 2018
  1073. Year 11 Leadership days Friday, 23 November 2018
  1074. City After Dark Tours Thursday, 09 August 2018
  1075. Middle Years' Production Auditions Tuesday, 07 August 2018
  1076. Middle Years' Production Auditions Wednesday, 08 August 2018
  1077. Year 9 and 10 Theatre Performance Thursday, 16 August 2018
  1078. Year 12 Solo Night Thursday, 06 September 2018
  1079. Middle Years' Production Dress Run Monday, 29 October 2018
  1080. Years 7–9 Production Performance Friday, 02 November 2018
  1081. Year 11 Performance Night Wednesday, 31 October 2018
  1082. Wakakirri Story Dance Festival Thursday, 16 August 2018
  1083. Mingenew Lions Expedition Wednesday, 15 August 2018
  1084. Dowerin Field Days Wednesday, 29 August 2018
  1085. Newdegate Field Days Wednesday, 05 September 2018
  1086. Esperance Agricultural Show Friday, 19 October 2018
  1087. Albany Agricultural Show Saturday, 10 November 2018
  1088. Boarding Year 12 Parent Dinner Friday, 30 November 2018
  1089. Year 7-12 IGSSA Athletics Team Pasta Night Monday, 10 September 2018
  1090. Year 10 Work Experience Monday, 27 August 2018
  1091. Year 10 Work Experience Tuesday, 28 August 2018
  1092. Year 10 Work Experience Wednesday, 29 August 2018
  1093. Year 10 Work Experience Thursday, 30 August 2018
  1094. Year 10 Work Experience Friday, 31 August 2018
  1095. Future Student and Parent Breakfast Friday, 26 October 2018
  1096. Year 8 Ballroom Dancing Friday, 10 August 2018
  1097. Year 8 Social Dance Thursday, 23 August 2018
  1098. Year 8 Movie Night Friday, 02 November 2018
  1099. Australia's Biggest Morning Tea Thursday, 28 May 2020

    Our entire College community comes together for morning tea to raise funds for the Cancer Council.

  1100. Rowing Club Annual General Meeting Tuesday, 10 March 2020
  1101. Years 7 Parent Daughter Breakfast Wednesday, 04 March 2020

    Year 7 students are able to spend some quality time with their parents during a special breakfast before school.

  1102. Parents of MLC Meeting Tuesday, 18 February 2020
  1103. Parents of MLC Meeting Thursday, 19 March 2020
  1104. Parents of MLC Meeting Tuesday, 19 May 2020
  1105. Parents of MLC Meeting Thursday, 18 June 2020
  1106. Parents of MLC Meeting Tuesday, 11 August 2020
  1107. Parents of MLC Meeting Thursday, 10 September 2020
  1108. Parents of MLC Meeting Thursday, 22 October 2020
  1109. Parents of MLC Orientation Thursday, 27 February 2020
  1110. Friends of Music Meeting Monday, 04 May 2020
  1111. Friends of Music Meeting Monday, 27 July 2020
  1112. Friends of Music Meeting Monday, 26 October 2020
  1113. Years 10–12 Tertiary Careers Expo Wednesday, 10 June 2020

    This event provides our students in Years 10-12 and their parents to speak directly with University representatives from around Australia.

  1114. Year 10 MLC Careers Innovation Programme Monday, 29 June 2020

    ​Our Year 10s enter the workforce for their Work Experience week as part of the Career and Enterprise Course.

  1115. Year 10 MLC Careers Innovation Programme Tuesday, 30 June 2020

    ​Our Year 10s enter the workforce for their Work Experience week as part of the Career and Enterprise Course.

  1116. Year 10 MLC Careers Innovation Programme Wednesday, 01 July 2020

    ​Our Year 10s enter the workforce for their Work Experience week as part of the Career and Enterprise Course.

  1117. Year 10 MLC Careers Innovation Programme Thursday, 02 July 2020

    ​Our Year 10s enter the workforce for their Work Experience week as part of the Career and Enterprise Course.

  1118. Year 10 MLC Careers Innovation Programme Friday, 03 July 2020

    ​Our Year 10s enter the workforce for their Work Experience week as part of the Career and Enterprise Course.

  1119. Year 10 Career Development Day Wednesday, 20 May 2020

    This is an important part of the Year 10 Career Programme and is aimed at increasing awareness of career options and tertiary pathways.

  1120. Year 11 Dance and Drama Night Wednesday, 28 October 2020

    Year 11 Dance and Drama students will perform ATAR Practical exam pieces for family and friends.

  1121. Years 7–11 IGSSA Dance Festival Friday, 28 August 2020

    Our IGSSA Dance students perform in a festival alongside students from other IGSSA schools. ​

  1122. Year 12 Solo Night Wednesday, 09 September 2020

    Our Year 12 students perform their WACE Practical Exam pieces to a public audience.​

  1123. Years 7-9 Production Friday, 06 November 2020

    Years 7–9 students perform their production pieces, written and directed by Collegians and MLC staff members, to family and friends.​

  1124. College Council Meeting Monday, 10 August 2020
  1125. College Council Meeting Thursday, 25 June 2020
  1126. College Council Meeting Tuesday, 03 March 2020
  1127. Governance Committee Meeting Monday, 03 August 2020
  1128. Governance Committee Meeting Tuesday, 25 February 2020
  1129. Governance Committee Meeting Monday, 25 May 2020
  1130. Dr Justin Coulson Parent Education Seminar Tuesday, 17 March 2020

    ​Parenting author and speaker Dr Justin Coulson is coming to MLC.

  1131. Foundation Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee Meeting Tuesday, 18 February 2020
  1132. Year 7 Orientation Tuesday, 04 February 2020

    ​Our Year 7s participate in a range of outdoor education activities including stand up paddle boarding, surfing, sailing and canoeing.

  1133. Year 7 Orientation Wednesday, 05 February 2020

    ​Our Year 7s participate in a range of outdoor education activities including stand up paddle boarding, surfing, sailing and canoeing.

  1134. Year 7 Orientation Thursday, 06 February 2020

    ​Our Year 7s participate in a range of outdoor education activities including stand up paddle boarding, surfing, sailing and canoeing.

  1135. Year 7 Orientation Friday, 07 February 2020

    ​Our Year 7s participate in a range of outdoor education activities including stand up paddle boarding, surfing, sailing and canoeing.

  1136. Year 3 Outdoor Education WOW Day Tuesday, 25 February 2020

    The Year 3s participate in activities both on and offsite that are designed around team work and communication.

  1137. Year 4 Sleepover Friday, 21 February 2020

    ​This is our students' second Outdoor Education experience and builds on lessons learnt in Year 3.

  1138. Year 4 Sleepover Saturday, 22 February 2020

    ​This is our students' second Outdoor Education experience and builds on lessons learnt in Year 3.

  1139. Early Learning Centre–Year 6 Parent Information Evening with Dr Judith Locke Tuesday, 04 February 2020

    Clinical psychologist Dr Judith Locke will discuss positive and effective strategies parents can use to help their children become more confident.

  1140. Years 7–12 Parent Information Evening with Dr Judith Locke Monday, 03 February 2020

    Clinical psychologist Dr Judith Locke will discuss positive and effective strategies parents can use to help their children become more confident.

  1141. Year 10 Week of Amazement Monday, 16 November 2020

    ​Our Year 10s are able to immerse themselves in a range of service and community-based activities during an interactive week.

  1142. Year 10 Week of Amazement Tuesday, 17 November 2020

    ​Our Year 10s are able to immerse themselves in a range of service and community-based activities during an interactive week.

  1143. Year 10 Week of Amazement Wednesday, 18 November 2020

    ​Our Year 10s are able to immerse themselves in a range of service and community-based activities during an interactive week.

  1144. Year 10 Week of Amazement Thursday, 19 November 2020

    ​Our Year 10s are able to immerse themselves in a range of service and community-based activities during an interactive week.

  1145. Year 10 Week of Amazement Friday, 20 November 2020

    ​Our Year 10s are able to immerse themselves in a range of service and community-based activities during an interactive week.

  1146. Year 9 Salvado Pilgrimage to New Norcia Wednesday, 23 September 2020

    ​A group of our Year 9 students are able to walk from Subiaco to New Norcia following the route taken by Dom. Salvado.

  1147. Year 9 Salvado Pilgrimage to New Norcia Thursday, 24 September 2020

    ​A group of our Year 9 students are able to walk from Subiaco to New Norcia following the route taken by Dom. Salvado.

  1148. Year 9 Salvado Pilgrimage to New Norcia Friday, 25 September 2020

    ​A group of our Year 9 students are able to walk from Subiaco to New Norcia following the route taken by Dom. Salvado.

  1149. Year 9 Salvado Pilgrimage to New Norcia Saturday, 26 September 2020

    ​A group of our Year 9 students are able to walk from Subiaco to New Norcia following the route taken by Dom. Salvado.

  1150. Year 9 Salvado Pilgrimage to New Norcia Sunday, 27 September 2020

    ​A group of our Year 9 students are able to walk from Subiaco to New Norcia following the route taken by Dom. Salvado.

  1151. Year 9 Salvado Pilgrimage to New Norcia Monday, 28 September 2020

    ​A group of our Year 9 students are able to walk from Subiaco to New Norcia following the route taken by Dom. Salvado.

  1152. Year 7 HPV Vaccine Programme Monday, 17 August 2020
  1153. College Sunday Sunday, 15 March 2020

    College Sunday is celebrated by our entire community. It is a time to give thanks, acknowledge tradition and our place as a Uniting Church school.

  1154. Service Week Monday, 09 March 2020

    ​Our Service Prefects lead the students in a range of service-based activities at lunchtimes throughout the week.

  1155. Service Week Tuesday, 10 March 2020

    ​Our Service Prefects lead the students in a range of service-based activities at lunchtimes throughout the week.

  1156. Service Week Wednesday, 11 March 2020

    ​Our Service Prefects lead the students in a range of service-based activities at lunchtimes throughout the week.

  1157. Service Week Thursday, 12 March 2020

    ​Our Service Prefects lead the students in a range of service-based activities at lunchtimes throughout the week.

  1158. Service Week Friday, 13 March 2020

    ​Our Service Prefects lead the students in a range of service-based activities at lunchtimes throughout the week.

  1159. Collegian and Kindergarten Photos Wednesday, 16 September 2020

    The Kindergarten class and the IGSSA Athletics and JIGSSA Cross Country team photos will take place.

  1160. Years 10–12 OLNA Reading Tuesday, 08 September 2020
  1161. Innovators of the Future: Inventor’s Lab Friday, 14 August 2020

    ​Faraday Challenge Days are STEM activity days for students aged 12-13 years, held in schools all across Australia.

  1162. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Wednesday, 11 November 2020
  1163. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Thursday, 12 November 2020
  1164. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Friday, 13 November 2020
  1165. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Saturday, 14 November 2020
  1166. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Sunday, 15 November 2020
  1167. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Monday, 16 November 2020
  1168. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Tuesday, 17 November 2020
  1169. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Wednesday, 18 November 2020
  1170. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Thursday, 19 November 2020
  1171. Year 11 Semester 2 Examinations Friday, 20 November 2020
  1172. Year 10 Examinations Monday, 09 November 2020
  1173. Year 10 Examinations Tuesday, 10 November 2020
  1174. Year 10 Examinations Wednesday, 11 November 2020
  1175. Year 10 Examinations Thursday, 12 November 2020
  1176. Year 10 Examinations Friday, 13 November 2020
  1177. Years 12 Semester 2 Examinations Monday, 05 October 2020
  1178. Years 12 Semester 2 Examinations Tuesday, 06 October 2020
  1179. Years 12 Semester 2 Examinations Wednesday, 07 October 2020
  1180. Years 12 Semester 2 Examinations Monday, 21 September 2020
  1181. Years 12 Semester 2 Examinations Tuesday, 22 September 2020
  1182. Years 12 Semester 2 Examinations Wednesday, 23 September 2020
  1183. Years 12 Semester 2 Examinations Thursday, 24 September 2020
  1184. Years 12 Semester 2 Examinations Friday, 25 September 2020
  1185. Years 10–12 OLNA Reading Tuesday, 10 March 2020
  1186. Years 10–12 OLNA Writing Tuesday, 01 September 2020
  1187. Years 2–12 Collegian Photos Wednesday, 12 August 2020

    ​Group photos of the students are taken to be featured in the Collegian yearbook.

  1188. Years 2–12 Collegian Photos Thursday, 13 August 2020

    ​Group photos of the students are taken to be featured in the Collegian yearbook.

  1189. Years 3, 5, 7 and 9 NAPLAN Tuesday, 12 May 2020
  1190. Years 3, 5, 7 and 9 NAPLAN Wednesday, 13 May 2020
  1191. Years 3, 5, 7 and 9 NAPLAN Thursday, 14 May 2020
  1192. Years 7–12 Parent-Student-Teacher Interviews Monday, 23 March 2020
  1193. Years 7–12 Parent-Student-Teacher Interviews Tuesday, 31 March 2020
  1194. Years 7–12 Parent-Student-Teacher Interviews Tuesday, 28 April 2020
  1195. Years 7–12 Parent-Student-Teacher Interviews (Teachers and Psychologists available) Thursday, 03 December 2020
  1196. Years 10–12 OLNA Numeracy Thursday, 19 March 2020
  1197. Years 10–12 OLNA Writing Tuesday, 03 March 2020
  1198. Pre-Primary–Year 12 Student Photos Wednesday, 19 February 2020
  1199. October Concert Monday, 19 October 2020

    Our community is invited to watch our talented musicians who are part of our intermediate and senior music ensembles perform a range of pieces.

  1200. Concerto Night Friday, 11 September 2020

    Our Year 12 soloists follow in the steps of great virtuoso performers of concerti at this year's Concerto Night.

  1201. Years 5–12 Vocal Recitals Tuesday, 25 August 2020

    These recitals provide an opportunity for our students to perform, which is a vital part of the musical experience.​

  1202. Years 5-12 Woodwind, Brass and Percussion Recitals Thursday, 11 June 2020

    ​These recitals are for all Woodwind, Brass and Percussion instrumental students, learning at the school or externally.

  1203. Years 5–12 Piano Recitals Wednesday, 10 June 2020

    ​This event is a performance opportunity for Years 5–12 pianists who are learning the piano at school or externally.

  1204. Years 5–12 Instrumental Camp Thursday, 30 April 2020

    ​The camp is a key rehearsal and preparation opportunity for College events and the 2020 Europe Music Tour.​

  1205. Years 5–12 Instrumental Camp Friday, 01 May 2020

    ​The camp is a key rehearsal and preparation opportunity for College events and the 2020 Europe Music Tour.​

  1206. Years 5–12 Instrumental Camp Saturday, 02 May 2020

    ​The camp is a key rehearsal and preparation opportunity for College events and the 2020 Europe Music Tour.​

  1207. Kindergarten–Year 12 Instrumental Tuition Student-Parent-Tutor Interviews Thursday, 26 March 2020

    These interviews allow for feedback and goal setting for instrumental and vocal tuition.​

  1208. Years 9–12 Choral Camp Thursday, 05 March 2020

    ​This camp is a key rehearsal opportunity for College events and the 2020 Europe Music Tour.​

  1209. Years 9–12 Choral Camp Friday, 06 March 2020

    This camp is a key rehearsal opportunity for College events and the 2020 Europe Music Tour.

  1210. Years 5–12 Music Scholarship Auditions Monday, 10 February 2020

    ​Music auditions for current and prospective students for College Music Scholarships.​

  1211. Years 5–12 Music Scholarship Auditions Tuesday, 11 February 2020

    ​Music auditions for current and prospective students for College Music Scholarships.​

  1212. Years 5–12 Music Scholarship Auditions Wednesday, 12 February 2020

    ​Music auditions for current and prospective students for College Music Scholarships.​

  1213. Years 5–12 Music Scholarship Auditions Thursday, 13 February 2020

    ​Music auditions for current and prospective students for College Music Scholarships.​

  1214. Years 5–12 Music Scholarship Auditions Friday, 14 February 2020

    ​Music auditions for current and prospective students for College Music Scholarships.​

  1215. Music Maker for a Day Thursday, 30 January 2020

    MLC Music Maker for a Day provides aspiring young musicians with an inspirational glimpse of our outstanding music programme.

  1216. Learning Support Centre Parent information Night Friday, 14 February 2020

    ​This evening will provide information specific to the Learning Support Centre Programme and will allow the parents to meet each other.

  1217. New Student Welcome Morning Monday, 03 February 2020

    We welcome new families to MLC and introduce parents to key staff. New Students are able to meet their mentors and other new students​.

  1218. Years 7–12 Interhouse Athletics Carnival Thursday, 23 July 2020

    ​Our Years 7–12 students will compete for their Houses in a range of track and field events.

  1219. Years 7–12 Interhouse Swimming Carnival Wednesday, 12 February 2020

    Our Years 7–12 students will compete for their Houses in a range of swimming events.​

  1220. MLC and Christ Church Grammar School Pool Opening Swim Meet Friday, 07 February 2020
  1221. Friends of Music Annual General Meeting and Prize Winners' Afternoon Tea Monday, 24 February 2020
  1222. Parent Education Seminar Wednesday, 23 September 2020
  1223. College Council Meeting Monday, 02 November 2020
  1224. Strategic Asset Planning Committee Meeting Wednesday, 26 February 2020
  1225. Strategic Asset Planning Committee Meeting Wednesday, 23 September 2020
  1226. Strategic Asset Planning Committee Meeting Wednesday, 11 November 2020
  1227. MLC Gala Saturday, 05 September 2020

    The MLC community is invited to come together for an evening of fun and philanthropy.

  1228. Years 5–8 Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (for Years 6-9 students in 2021) Monday, 25 May 2020

    ​Students are able to audition for 2021 instrumental and vocal prizes.

  1229. Years 5–8 Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (for Years 6-9 students in 2021) Tuesday, 26 May 2020

    ​Students are able to audition for 2021 instrumental and vocal prizes.

  1230. Years 5–8 Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (for Years 6-9 students in 2021) Wednesday, 27 May 2020

    ​Students are able to audition for 2021 instrumental and vocal prizes.

  1231. Years 5–8 Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (for Years 6-9 students in 2021) Thursday, 28 May 2020

    ​Students are able to audition for 2021 instrumental and vocal prizes.

  1232. Years 5–8 Instrumental Music Prize Auditions (for Years 6-9 students in 2021) Friday, 29 May 2020

    ​Students are able to audition for 2021 instrumental and vocal prizes.

  1233. National Science Week Friday, 16 August 2019
  1234. Year 9 Outdoor Education Camp Final Expedition Group 2 Monday, 09 November 2020
  1235. Open Day Friday, 22 May 2020

    A visit to MLC will enable you and your daughter to see firsthand what it means to be a part of our MLC community.

  1236. Pre-Primary–Year 6 Celebration Morning Tuesday, 01 December 2020
  1237. Years 10–12 Celebration Wednesday, 02 December 2020
  1238. Year 12 Soiree Night Thursday, 23 July 2020

    ​This special evening features a range of activities which encourage our Year 12s to bond and work together.

  1239. Year 12 Valedictory Evening Thursday, 03 December 2020

    Our Year 12s' MLC journeys will be celebrated during a service and Valedictory dinner.

  1240. Friends of Music Sundowner Thursday, 26 March 2020
  1241. Kindergarten–Year 12 Book Week Monday, 19 October 2020

    Book Week is a national celebration of Australian children's and young adult literature in libraries and schools across the country.

  1242. Kindergarten–Year 12 Book Week Tuesday, 20 October 2020

    Book Week is a national celebration of Australian children's and young adult literature in libraries and schools across the country.

  1243. Kindergarten–Year 12 Book Week Wednesday, 21 October 2020

    Book Week is a national celebration of Australian children's and young adult literature in libraries and schools across the country.

  1244. Kindergarten–Year 12 Book Week Thursday, 22 October 2020

    Book Week is a national celebration of Australian children's and young adult literature in libraries and schools across the country.

  1245. Kindergarten–Year 12 Book Week Friday, 23 October 2020

    Book Week is a national celebration of Australian children's and young adult literature in libraries and schools across the country.

  1246. Rowing Presentation Dinner Saturday, 29 June 2019
  1247. Years 12 Semester 2 Examinations Thursday, 08 October 2020
  1248. Years 12 Semester 2 Examinations Friday, 09 October 2020
  1249. Year 11 Semester 1 Examinations Tuesday, 02 June 2020
  1250. Year 11 Semester 1 Examinations Wednesday, 03 June 2020
  1251. Year 11 Semester 1 Examinations Thursday, 04 June 2020
  1252. Year 11 Semester 1 Examinations Friday, 05 June 2020
  1253. Year 12 Semester 1 Examinations Monday, 25 May 2020
  1254. Year 12 Semester 1 Examinations Tuesday, 26 May 2020
  1255. Year 12 Semester 1 Examinations Wednesday, 27 May 2020
  1256. Year 12 Semester 1 Examinations Thursday, 28 May 2020
  1257. Year 11 Semester 1 Examinations Monday, 08 June 2020
  1258. Year 11 Semester 1 Examinations Tuesday, 09 June 2020
  1259. Year 11 Semester 1 Examinations Wednesday, 10 June 2020
  1260. Year 11 Semester 1 Examinations Thursday, 11 June 2020
  1261. Year 11 Semester 1 Examinations Friday, 12 June 2020
  1262. Year 12 Semester 2 Examinations Tuesday, 02 June 2020
  1263. Year 12 Semester 2 Examinations Wednesday, 03 June 2020
  1264. Year 12 Semester 2 Examinations Thursday, 04 June 2020
  1265. Year 12 Semester 2 Examinations Friday, 05 June 2020
  1266. College Production Performance Wednesday, 19 August 2020
  1267. College Production Performance Thursday, 20 August 2020
  1268. Pre-Primary–Year 6 Father Daughter Dance Friday, 04 September 2020

    This event is a highlight for our girls; they love spending time with their dads.

  1269. Years 4–6 Champion Schools Primary Cross Country Championships Thursday, 13 August 2020

    ​The Years 4–6 girls selected in the MLC Cross Country team are invited to race n this competition.

  1270. Years 5–12 String Recitals Wednesday, 12 August 2020

    Our string instrumental students, learning at the school or externally, are able to perform for a large audience.

  1271. September Concert Wednesday, 16 September 2020

    ​Our community is invited to watch our talented junior musicians perform a range of pieces they've been learning throughout the year.

  1272. Year 10 Meningococcal Vaccine Programme Tuesday, 24 November 2020
  1273. Dance Showcase Performance Wednesday, 01 July 2020

    Our Dance students will perform a showcase of ​pieces to an audience of family and friends.​

  1274. Rowing Club Manure Drive Saturday, 05 September 2020

    This fundraiser is run by the Rowing Support Group and our rowers to raise funds for rowing equipment.

  1275. Strategic Asset Planning Committee Meeting Wednesday, 29 July 2020
  1276. Kindergarten–Year 12 Book Week Dress Up Day Tuesday, 20 October 2020

    Our students are able to dress up as their favourite book character on the last day of Book Week.

  1277. Years 3–6 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) Spelling Thursday, 03 September 2020
  1278. Years 3–6 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) English Wednesday, 26 August 2020
  1279. Years 2–6 MLC Netball Club Wind-Up Tuesday, 22 September 2020

    The Years 2–6 MLC Netball Club players will celebrate their 2020 seasons together at a wind-up function.​

  1280. Advantage Morning Wednesday, 27 February 2019
  1281. Musica Viva Friday, 07 August 2020